ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Oct-2018 19:07:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERNAD EXPRESS (16605)
MANGALORE CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN
ERNAD EXPRESS (16605)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
C1
10
D1
11
D2
12
D3
13
D4
14
D
15
D
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: ERNAD EXPRESS (16605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MJSMANJESHWAR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)17
3KMQKUMBLA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)34
4KGQKASARAGOD08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)46
5KZEKANHANGAD08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)69
6NLENILESHWAR08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)79
7CHVCHARVATTUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)84
8PAYPAYYANUR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)98
9VAPMVALAPATTANAM09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)125
10CANKANNUR09:42 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)132
11TLYTHALASSERY10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)153
12MAHEMAHE10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)162
13BDJVADAKARA10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)175
14PYOLPAYYOLI10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)184
15QLDQUILANDI10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)197
16CLTKOZHIKODE11:17 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)221
17FKFEROK11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)231
18VLIVALLIKUNNU11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)241
19PGIPARPANANGADI11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)246
20TATANUR12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)254
21TIRTIRUR12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)262
22KTUKUTTIPPURAM12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)277
23PTBPATTAMBI12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)296
24SRRSHORANUR JN13:35 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)307
25TCRTHRISUR14:27 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)340
26CKICHALAKUDI15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)370
27AWYALUVA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)394
28ERSERNAKULAM JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)414
29TUVRTURAVUR16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)437
30SRTLSHERTALAI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)447
31ALLPALLEPPEY17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)471
32AMPAAMBALAPUZHA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)483
33HADHARIPPAD18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)501
34KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)514
35KPYKARUNAGAPALLI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)528
36QLNKOLLAM JN19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)555
37VAKVARKALA20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)578
38TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)619
39NYYNEYYATTINKARA21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)636
40KZTKULITTHURAI22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)657
41NCJNAGERCOIL JN23:45 (Day 1)Destination690
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :