ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 19:29:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERNAD EXPRESS (16606)
NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CNTL
ERNAD EXPRESS (16606)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
D4
7
D3
8
D2
9
D1
10
C1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: ERNAD EXPRESS (16606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource02:00 (Day 1)0
2KZTKULITTHURAI02:31 (Day 1)02:32 (Day 1)34
3NYYNEYYATTINKARA03:00 (Day 1)03:01 (Day 1)54
4TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:30 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)72
5VAKVARKALA04:11 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)113
6QLNKOLLAM JN04:35 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)136
7KPYKARUNAGAPALLI05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)163
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:31 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)177
9HADHARIPPAD05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)190
10AMPAAMBALAPUZHA06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)208
11ALLPALLEPPEY06:25 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)220
12SRTLSHERTALAI06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)244
13TUVRTURAVUR07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)254
14ERSERNAKULAM JN07:40 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)277
15AWYALUVA08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)296
16CKICHALAKUDI08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)321
17TCRTHRISUR09:30 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)351
18SRRSHORANUR JN10:10 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)384
19PTBPATTAMBI10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)395
20KTUKUTTIPPURAM10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)414
21TIRTIRUR11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)429
22TATANUR11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)437
23PGIPARPANANGADI11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)445
24VLIVALLIKUNNU11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)450
25FKFEROK11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)460
26CLTKOZHIKODE12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)470
27QLDQUILANDI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)494
28PYOLPAYYOLI12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)507
29BDJVADAKARA12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)516
30MAHEMAHE13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)529
31TLYTHALASSERY13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)538
32CANKANNUR13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)559
33VAPMVALAPATTANAM14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)566
34PAYPAYYANUR14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)592
35CHVCHARVATTUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)607
36NLENILESHWAR14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)612
37KZEKANHANGAD15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)622
38KGQKASARAGOD15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)645
39KMQKUMBLA15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)657
40MJSMANJESHWAR15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)673
41MAQMANGALORE CNTL17:00 (Day 1)Destination690
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :