ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 17:53:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHEMMOZHI EXP (16615)
MANNARGUDI to COIMBATORE JN
CHEMMOZHI EXP (16615)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
B1
11
HA1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: CHEMMOZHI EXP (16615)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MQMANNARGUDISource20:20 (Day 1)0
2NMJNIDAMANGALAM20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)14
3TJTHANJAVUR21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)44
4BALBUDALUR21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)61
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)94
6KRRKARUR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)169
7EDERODE JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)235
8TUPTIRUPPUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)285
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)333
10CBECOIMBATORE JN04:45 (Day 2)Destination335
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.