ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Oct-2018 09:09:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAMESWARAM EXP (16618)
COIMBATORE JN to RAMESWARAM
RAMESWARAM EXP (16618)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S
11
S9
12
S11
13
S12
14
S13
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: RAMESWARAM EXP (16618)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)101
4KMDKODUMUDI21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)139
5KRRKARUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)166
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)242
7PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)295
8CTNDCHETTINAD01:30 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)320
9KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)331
10DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)336
11SVGASIVAGANGA03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)372
12MNMMANAMADURAI JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)393
13PMKPARAMAKKUDI04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)417
14RMDRAMANATHAPURAM04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)452
15MMMMANDAPAM04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)489
16RMMRAMESWARAM06:30 (Day 2)Destination506
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :