ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2018 12:47:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MALABAR EXP (16629)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL
MALABAR EXP (16629)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
GN
Train Schedule: MALABAR EXP (16629)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)14
3MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)22
4CRYCHIRAYINKIL19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)29
5KVUKADAKAVUR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)32
6VAKVARKALA19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)41
7PVUPARAVUR19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)53
8QLNKOLLAM JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)65
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)85
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)92
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)106
12MVLKMAVELIKARA21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)114
13CNGRCHENGANNUR21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM22:37 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)161
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)192
18TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)211
19ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:01 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)223
20AWYALUVA00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)240
21AFKANGAMALI00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)249
22CKICHALAKUDI00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)264
23IJKIRINJALAKUDA00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)271
24TCRTHRISUR01:22 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)295
25SRRSHORANUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)327
26PTBPATTAMBI03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)339
27KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)357
28TIRTIRUR04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)372
29TATANUR04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)380
30PGIPARPANANGADI04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)388
31FKFEROK04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)403
32CLTKOZHIKODE05:22 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)413
33QLDQUILANDI05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)438
34BDJVADAKARA06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)460
35MAHEMAHE06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)472
36TLYTHALASSERY06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)482
37CANKANNUR07:27 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)502
38VAPMVALAPATTANAM07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)509
39KPQKANNAPURAM07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)517
40PAZPAYANGADI07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)524
41ELMELIMALA08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)531
42PAYPAYYANUR08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)536
43TKQTRIKARPUR08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)542
44CHVCHARVATTUR08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)551
45NLENILESHWAR08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)556
46KZEKANHANGAD09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)565
47BFRBEKAL FORT09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)574
48KQKKOTIKULAM09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)579
49KGQKASARAGOD09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)588
50KMQKUMBLA09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)600
51UAAUPPALA09:54 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)610
52MJSMANJESHWAR10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)617
53ULLULLAL10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)625
54MAQMANGALORE CNTL11:00 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :