ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2018 17:55:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASURAM EXP (16649)
MANGALORE CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN
PARASURAM EXP (16649)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
C2
7
C3
8
D1
9
D2
10
PC
11
D3
12
D,D
13
D,D
14
D,D
15
D,D
16
D,D
17
D,D
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: PARASURAM EXP (16649)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)79
5PAYPAYYANUR06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)98
6PAZPAYANGADI06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)110
7KPQKANNAPURAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)118
8CANKANNUR07:22 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE09:02 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)221
14FKFEROK09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)231
15VLIVALLIKUNNU09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)241
16PGIPARPANANGADI09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)246
17TATANUR09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)254
18TIRTIRUR10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)262
19KTUKUTTIPPURAM10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)277
20PTBPATTAMBI10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)296
21SRRSHORANUR JN11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)307
22WKIWADAKANCHERI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)323
23TCRTHRISUR12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)340
24PUKPUDUKAD12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)353
25IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)364
26CKICHALAKUDI12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)370
27DINRDIVINE NAGAR12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)373
28AFKANGAMALI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)385
29AWYALUVA13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)394
30ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)411
31TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)424
32PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)443
33ETMETTUMANUR15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)463
34KTYMKOTTAYAM15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)474
35CGYCHANGANASERI15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)491
36TRVLTIRUVALLA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)499
37CNGRCHENGANNUR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)508
38MVLKMAVELIKARA16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)521
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)529
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)542
41STKTSASTHANKOTTA16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)550
42QLNKOLLAM JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)569
43PVUPARAVUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)582
44VAKVARKALA17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)593
45KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)621
46TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)631
47TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)634
48NYYNEYYATTINKARA19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)651
49PASAPARASHSHALA19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)663
50KZTKULITTHURAI19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)672
51ERLERANIEL20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)687
52NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :