ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2017 20:14:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASURAM EXP (16649)
MANGALORE CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN
PARASURAM EXP (16649)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
PC
9
DE1
10
D2
11
D1
12
C1
13
C2
14
C3
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
D
20
GRD
Train Schedule: PARASURAM EXP (16649)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)79
5PAYPAYYANUR06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)98
6PAZPAYANGADI07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)110
7KPQKANNAPURAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)118
8CANKANNUR07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)221
14FKFEROK09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)231
15VLIVALLIKUNNU09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)241
16PGIPARPANANGADI09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)246
17TATANUR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)254
18TIRTIRUR10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)262
19KTUKUTTIPPURAM10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)277
20PTBPATTAMBI10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)296
21SRRSHORANUR JN11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)307
22WKIWADAKANCHERI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)323
23TCRTHRISUR12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)340
24PUKPUDUKAD12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)353
25IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)364
26CKICHALAKUDI12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)370
27DINRDIVINE NAGAR13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)373
28AFKANGAMALI13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)385
29AWYALUVA13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)394
30ERNERNAKULAM TOWN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)411
31TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)424
32PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)443
33ETMETTUMANUR15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)463
34KTYMKOTTAYAM15:27 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)474
35CGYCHANGANASERI15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)491
36TRVLTIRUVALLA16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)499
37CNGRCHENGANNUR16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)508
38MVLKMAVELIKARA16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)521
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)529
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)542
41STKTSASTHANKOTTA17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)550
42QLNKOLLAM JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)569
43PVUPARAVUR17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)582
44VAKVARKALA17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)593
45KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)621
46TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)631
47TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)634
48NYYNEYYATTINKARA19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)651
49PASAPARASHSHALA19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)663
50KZTKULITTHURAI19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)672
51ERLERANIEL20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)687
52NCJNAGERCOIL JN20:55 (Day 1)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :