ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Dec-2018 18:24:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CNTL
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D,D
6
D,D
7
D,D
8
D,D
9
D,D
10
D,D
11
D3
12
PC
13
D2
14
D1
15
C3
16
C2
17
C1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: PARASURAM EXP (16650)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource04:15 (Day 1)0
2ERLERANIEL04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)19
3KZTKULITTHURAI04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)34
4PASAPARASHSHALA05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)42
5NYYNEYYATTINKARA05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)54
6TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:15 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)72
7KZKKAZHAKUTTAM06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)85
8VAKVARKALA06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)113
9PVUPARAVUR07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)124
10QLNKOLLAM JN07:32 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)136
11STKTSASTHANKOTTA07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)156
12KPYKARUNAGAPALLI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)163
13KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)177
14MVLKMAVELIKARA08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)185
15CNGRCHENGANNUR08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)197
16TRVLTIRUVALLA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)206
17CGYCHANGANASERI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)214
18KTYMKOTTAYAM09:42 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)232
19ETMETTUMANUR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)242
20PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)263
21TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)282
22ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)294
23AWYALUVA11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)311
24AFKANGAMALI11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)320
25DINRDIVINE NAGAR11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)333
26CKICHALAKUDI12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)335
27IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)342
28PUKPUDUKAD12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)352
29TCRTHRISUR12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)366
30WKIWADAKANCHERI13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)382
31SRRSHORANUR JN14:05 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)398
32PTBPATTAMBI14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)410
33KTUKUTTIPPURAM14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)428
34TIRTIRUR15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)443
35TATANUR15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)451
36PGIPARPANANGADI15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)459
37FKFEROK15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)475
38CLTKOZHIKODE16:07 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)484
39QLDQUILANDI16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)509
40BDJVADAKARA16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)531
41MAHEMAHE16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)543
42TLYTHALASSERY17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)553
43CANKANNUR17:37 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)574
44KPQKANNAPURAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)588
45PAZPAYANGADI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)595
46PAYPAYYANUR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)607
47NLENILESHWAR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)627
48KZEKANHANGAD18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)636
49KGQKASARAGOD19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)659
50MAQMANGALORE CNTL21:00 (Day 1)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :