ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2017 12:21:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CNTL
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
C3
6
C2
7
C1
8
D1
9
D2
10
PC
11
DE1
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: PARASURAM EXP (16650)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource04:20 (Day 1)0
2ERLERANIEL04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)19
3KZTKULITTHURAI04:55 (Day 1)04:56 (Day 1)34
4PASAPARASHSHALA05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)42
5NYYNEYYATTINKARA05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)54
6TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:10 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)72
7KZKKAZHAKUTTAM06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)85
8VAKVARKALA07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)113
9PVUPARAVUR07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)124
10QLNKOLLAM JN07:30 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)136
11STKTSASTHANKOTTA07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)156
12KPYKARUNAGAPALLI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)163
13KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)177
14MVLKMAVELIKARA08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)185
15CNGRCHENGANNUR08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)197
16TRVLTIRUVALLA08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)206
17CGYCHANGANASERI09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)214
18KTYMKOTTAYAM09:40 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)232
19ETMETTUMANUR09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)242
20PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)263
21TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)282
22ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)294
23AWYALUVA11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)311
24AFKANGAMALI11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)320
25DINRDIVINE NAGAR12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)333
26CKICHALAKUDI12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)335
27IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)342
28PUKPUDUKAD12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)352
29TCRTHRISUR12:55 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)366
30WKIWADAKANCHERI13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)382
31SRRSHORANUR JN13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)398
32PTBPATTAMBI14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)410
33KTUKUTTIPPURAM14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)428
34TIRTIRUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)443
35TATANUR14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)451
36PGIPARPANANGADI15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)459
37FKFEROK15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)475
38CLTKOZHIKODE15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)484
39QLDQUILANDI16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)509
40BDJVADAKARA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)531
41MAHEMAHE16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)543
42TLYTHALASSERY16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)553
43CANKANNUR17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)574
44KPQKANNAPURAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)588
45PAZPAYANGADI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)595
46PAYPAYYANUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)607
47NLENILESHWAR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)627
48KZEKANHANGAD18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)636
49KGQKASARAGOD18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)659
50MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:15 (Day 1)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :