ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Sep-2019 22:52:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CNTL
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D,D
6
D,D
7
D,D
8
D,D
9
D,D
10
D,D
11
D3
12
PC
13
D2
14
D1
15
C3
16
C2
17
C1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: PARASURAM EXP (16650)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource04:05 (Day 1)0
2ERLERANIEL04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)19
3KZTKULITTHURAI04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)34
4PASAPARASHSHALA04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)42
5NYYNEYYATTINKARA05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)54
6TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)72
7KZKKAZHAKUTTAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)85
8VAKVARKALA06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)113
9PVUPARAVUR07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)124
10QLNKOLLAM JN07:22 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)136
11STKTSASTHANKOTTA07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)156
12KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)163
13KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)177
14MVLKMAVELIKARA08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)185
15CNGRCHENGANNUR08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)197
16TRVLTIRUVALLA08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)206
17CGYCHANGANASERI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)214
18KTYMKOTTAYAM09:27 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)232
19ETMETTUMANUR09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)242
20PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)263
21TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)282
22ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)294
23AWYALUVA11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)311
24AFKANGAMALI11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)320
25DINRDIVINE NAGAR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)333
26CKICHALAKUDI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)335
27IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)342
28PUKPUDUKAD12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)352
29TCRTHRISUR12:32 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)366
30WKIWADAKANCHERI12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)382
31SRRSHORANUR JN13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)398
32PTBPATTAMBI14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)410
33KTUKUTTIPPURAM14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)428
34TIRTIRUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)443
35TATANUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)451
36PGIPARPANANGADI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)459
37FKFEROK15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)475
38CLTKOZHIKODE15:47 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)484
39QLDQUILANDI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)509
40BDJVADAKARA16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)531
41MAHEMAHE16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)543
42TLYTHALASSERY17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)553
43CANKANNUR17:32 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)574
44KPQKANNAPURAM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)588
45PAZPAYANGADI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)595
46PAYPAYYANUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)607
47NLENILESHWAR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)627
48KZEKANHANGAD18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)636
49KGQKASARAGOD19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)659
50MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:50 (Day 1)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.