ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 09:55:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAVYUG EXP (16687)
MANGALORE CNTL to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
NAVYUG EXP (16687)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
PC
3
B1
4
A1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: NAVYUG EXP (16687)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)46
3CANKANNUR19:07 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)132
4TLYTHALASSERY19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)153
5CLTKOZHIKODE20:27 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)221
6SRRSHORANUR JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)307
7PGTPALAKKAD JN22:47 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)351
8CBECOIMBATORE JN00:37 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)406
9TUPTIRUPPUR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)456
10EDERODE JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)506
11SASALEM JN04:02 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)569
12JTJJOLARPETTAI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)689
13KPDKATPADI JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)773
14CTOCHITTOOR07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)805
15TPTYTIRUPATI09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)877
16RURENIGUNTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)887
17GDRGUDUR JN11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)970
18NLRNELLORE11:54 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1008
19OGLONGOLE13:29 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1124
20TELTENALI JN14:49 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1231
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1263
22KMTKHAMMAM17:36 (Day 2)17:38 (Day 2)1363
23WLWARANGAL19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1470
24RDMRAMGUNDAM21:05 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1571
25BPQBALHARSHAH23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1712
26CDCHANDRAPUR23:46 (Day 2)23:47 (Day 2)1726
27SEGMSEVAGRAM01:35 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)1847
28NGPNAGPUR02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1924
29ETITARSI JN07:20 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2221
30BPLBHOPAL JN09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2319
31JHSJHANSI JN14:00 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2610
32GWLGWALIOR15:30 (Day 3)15:35 (Day 3)2707
33DHODHAULPUR16:31 (Day 3)16:32 (Day 3)2773
34AGCAGRA CANTT17:15 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)2825
35FDBFARIDABAD20:00 (Day 3)20:01 (Day 3)2992
36NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:40 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)3013
37NDLSNEW DELHI21:40 (Day 3)23:30 (Day 3)3020
38SSBSHAKURBASTI00:01 (Day 4)00:02 (Day 4)3031
39BGZBAHADURGARH00:20 (Day 4)00:21 (Day 4)3051
40ROKROHTAK JN00:55 (Day 4)00:57 (Day 4)3091
41JINDJIND JN01:38 (Day 4)01:43 (Day 4)3148
42NRWNARWANA JN02:07 (Day 4)02:08 (Day 4)3182
43TUNTOHANA02:27 (Day 4)02:28 (Day 4)3208
44JHLJAKHAL JN03:10 (Day 4)03:15 (Day 4)3220
45SFMSUNAM03:56 (Day 4)03:57 (Day 4)3258
46SAGSANGRUR04:13 (Day 4)04:14 (Day 4)3270
47DUIDHURI JN04:48 (Day 4)04:53 (Day 4)3286
48METMALERKOTLA05:09 (Day 4)05:10 (Day 4)3303
49QRPKILA RAIPUR05:39 (Day 4)05:40 (Day 4)3331
50LDHLUDHIANA JN06:32 (Day 4)06:40 (Day 4)3348
51PHRPHILLAUR JN06:54 (Day 4)06:55 (Day 4)3361
52PGWPHAGWARA JN07:15 (Day 4)07:16 (Day 4)3384
53JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:37 (Day 4)07:42 (Day 4)3400
54TDOTANDA URMAR08:18 (Day 4)08:19 (Day 4)3443
55DZADASUYA08:52 (Day 4)08:53 (Day 4)3458
56MEXMUKERIAN09:09 (Day 4)09:10 (Day 4)3474
57PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:15 (Day 4)10:20 (Day 4)3513
58KTHUKATHUA10:59 (Day 4)11:00 (Day 4)3536
59SMBXSAMBA11:37 (Day 4)11:38 (Day 4)3580
60BBMNBARI BRAHMAN12:04 (Day 4)12:05 (Day 4)3604
61JATJAMMU TAWI12:55 (Day 4)13:05 (Day 4)3612
62UHPUDHAMPUR14:09 (Day 4)14:10 (Day 4)3666
63SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:10 (Day 4)Destination3690
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.