ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2017 18:20:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to MANGALORE CNTL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to TIRUNELVELI JN.
NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
PC
3
B1
4
A1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)78
4SMBXSAMBA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)111
5KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:33 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)178
7MEXMUKERIAN02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)217
8DZADASUYA02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)233
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)248
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)291
11PGWPHAGWARA JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)307
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)329
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)343
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)360
15AHHAHMADGARH05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)369
16METMALERKOTLA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)388
17DUIDHURI JN06:35 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)405
18SAGSANGRUR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)421
19SFMSUNAM07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)433
20LHALEHRA GAGA08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)455
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)471
22TUNTOHANA09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)483
23NRWNARWANA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)509
24UCAUCHANA09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)524
25BZOBARSOLA10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)535
26JINDJIND JN10:24 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)543
27JNAJULANA10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)568
28ROKROHTAK JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)600
29BGZBAHADURGARH11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)640
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)660
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:30 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)671
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)678
33FDBFARIDABAD15:21 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)699
34AGCAGRA CANTT18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)865
35DHODHAULPUR19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)918
36GWLGWALIOR20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)984
37JHSJHANSI JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1081
38BPLBHOPAL JN03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1372
39HBJHABIBGANJ03:10 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1378
40ETITARSI JN05:25 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1464
41NGPNAGPUR10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1761
42SEGMSEVAGRAM11:47 (Day 3)11:49 (Day 3)1837
43CDCHANDRAPUR13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)1958
44BPQBALHARSHAH14:30 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)1972
45RDMRAMGUNDAM16:35 (Day 3)16:37 (Day 3)2113
46WLWARANGAL18:38 (Day 3)18:43 (Day 3)2214
47KMTKHAMMAM20:19 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2322
48BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 3)23:45 (Day 3)2423
49TELTENALI JN00:08 (Day 4)00:10 (Day 4)2454
50OGLONGOLE01:43 (Day 4)01:45 (Day 4)2561
51NLRNELLORE03:16 (Day 4)03:18 (Day 4)2677
52GDRGUDUR JN04:28 (Day 4)04:30 (Day 4)2715
53RURENIGUNTA JN05:40 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)2799
54TPTYTIRUPATI06:05 (Day 4)06:10 (Day 4)2808
55CTOCHITTOOR07:28 (Day 4)07:30 (Day 4)2880
56KPDKATPADI JN08:40 (Day 4)08:42 (Day 4)2913
57JTJJOLARPETTAI10:08 (Day 4)10:10 (Day 4)2996
58SASALEM JN11:40 (Day 4)11:45 (Day 4)3117
59EDERODE JN13:00 (Day 4)13:20 (Day 4)3179
60TUPTIRUPPUR14:03 (Day 4)14:05 (Day 4)3229
61CBECOIMBATORE JN15:00 (Day 4)15:05 (Day 4)3280
62PGTPALAKKAD JN16:15 (Day 4)16:20 (Day 4)3334
63SRRSHORANUR JN17:05 (Day 4)17:10 (Day 4)3378
64CLTKOZHIKODE18:40 (Day 4)18:50 (Day 4)3464
65TLYTHALASSERY19:43 (Day 4)19:45 (Day 4)3533
66CANKANNUR20:05 (Day 4)20:10 (Day 4)3554
67KGQKASARAGOD21:13 (Day 4)21:15 (Day 4)3639
68MAQMANGALORE CNTL22:45 (Day 4)Destination3685
Train Splits at ERODE JN (ED)
70EDERODE JN13:00 (Day 4)13:40 (Day 4)3179
71KRRKARUR14:48 (Day 4)14:50 (Day 4)3244
72TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:40 (Day 4)16:50 (Day 4)3320
73DGDINDIGUL JN18:00 (Day 4)18:02 (Day 4)3415
74KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD18:24 (Day 4)18:25 (Day 4)3440
75MDUMADURAI JN19:05 (Day 4)19:10 (Day 4)3480
76VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN19:45 (Day 4)19:47 (Day 4)3524
77SRTSATUR20:29 (Day 4)20:31 (Day 4)3551
78CVPKOVILPATTI20:59 (Day 4)21:01 (Day 4)3572
79MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:59 (Day 4)23:00 (Day 4)3608
80TENTIRUNELVELI JN.00:30 (Day 5)Destination3637
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :