ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2018 22:12:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to MANGALORE CNTL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to TIRUNELVELI JN.
NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
PC
3
B1
4
A1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)78
4SMBXSAMBA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)111
5KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:33 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)178
7MEXMUKERIAN02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)217
8DZADASUYA02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)233
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)248
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)291
11PGWPHAGWARA JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)307
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)329
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)343
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)360
15AHHAHMADGARH05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)369
16METMALERKOTLA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)388
17DUIDHURI JN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)405
18SAGSANGRUR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)421
19SFMSUNAM07:39 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)433
20LHALEHRA GAGA08:01 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)455
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:45 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)471
22TUNTOHANA09:01 (Day 2)09:03 (Day 2)483
23NRWNARWANA JN09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)509
24UCAUCHANA09:49 (Day 2)09:51 (Day 2)524
25BZOBARSOLA10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)535
26JINDJIND JN10:24 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)543
27JNAJULANA10:47 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)568
28ROKROHTAK JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)600
29BGZBAHADURGARH11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)640
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)660
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:30 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)671
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:36 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)678
33FDBFARIDABAD15:14 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)699
34AGCAGRA CANTT18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)865
35DHODHAULPUR19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)918
36GWLGWALIOR20:48 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)984
37JHSJHANSI JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1081
38BPLBHOPAL JN03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1372
39ETITARSI JN05:25 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1464
40NGPNAGPUR10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1761
41SEGMSEVAGRAM11:48 (Day 3)11:49 (Day 3)1837
42CDCHANDRAPUR13:37 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)1958
43BPQBALHARSHAH14:30 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)1972
44RDMRAMGUNDAM16:36 (Day 3)16:37 (Day 3)2113
45WLWARANGAL18:38 (Day 3)18:43 (Day 3)2214
46KMTKHAMMAM20:19 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2322
47BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 3)23:45 (Day 3)2423
48TELTENALI JN00:09 (Day 4)00:10 (Day 4)2454
49OGLONGOLE01:44 (Day 4)01:45 (Day 4)2561
50NLRNELLORE03:17 (Day 4)03:18 (Day 4)2677
51GDRGUDUR JN04:28 (Day 4)04:30 (Day 4)2715
52RURENIGUNTA JN05:40 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)2799
53TPTYTIRUPATI06:09 (Day 4)06:10 (Day 4)2808
54CTOCHITTOOR07:29 (Day 4)07:30 (Day 4)2880
55KPDKATPADI JN08:40 (Day 4)08:42 (Day 4)2913
56JTJJOLARPETTAI10:08 (Day 4)10:10 (Day 4)2996
57SASALEM JN11:40 (Day 4)11:45 (Day 4)3117
58EDERODE JN13:05 (Day 4)13:20 (Day 4)3179
59TUPTIRUPPUR14:03 (Day 4)14:05 (Day 4)3229
60CBECOIMBATORE JN15:00 (Day 4)15:05 (Day 4)3280
61PGTPALAKKAD JN16:10 (Day 4)16:15 (Day 4)3334
62SRRSHORANUR JN17:05 (Day 4)17:10 (Day 4)3378
63CLTKOZHIKODE18:20 (Day 4)18:25 (Day 4)3464
64TLYTHALASSERY19:33 (Day 4)19:35 (Day 4)3533
65CANKANNUR20:00 (Day 4)20:05 (Day 4)3554
66KGQKASARAGOD21:13 (Day 4)21:15 (Day 4)3639
67MAQMANGALORE CNTL22:45 (Day 4)Destination3685
Train Splits at ERODE JN (ED)
69EDERODE JN13:05 (Day 4)13:40 (Day 4)3179
70KRRKARUR14:48 (Day 4)14:50 (Day 4)3244
71TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:40 (Day 4)16:50 (Day 4)3320
72DGDINDIGUL JN18:00 (Day 4)18:02 (Day 4)3415
73KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD18:24 (Day 4)18:25 (Day 4)3440
74MDUMADURAI JN19:00 (Day 4)19:05 (Day 4)3480
75VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN19:45 (Day 4)19:47 (Day 4)3524
76SRTSATUR20:09 (Day 4)20:10 (Day 4)3551
77CVPKOVILPATTI20:29 (Day 4)20:30 (Day 4)3572
78MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:31 (Day 4)22:32 (Day 4)3608
79TENTIRUNELVELI JN.00:55 (Day 5)Destination3637
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :