ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 15:20:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANANTAPURI EXP (16723)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN
ANANTAPURI EXP (16723)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: ANANTAPURI EXP (16723)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)56
4MMKMADURANTAKAM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)81
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)159
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)213
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)336
10DGDINDIGUL JN02:57 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)431
11KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD03:16 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)456
12MDUMADURAI JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)497
13TMQTIRUMANGALAM04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)514
14VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)540
15SRTSATUR05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)567
16CVPKOVILPATTI05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)588
17KDUKADAMBUR05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)610
18MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)624
19TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)653
20NNNNANGUNERI08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)681
21VLYVALLIYUR08:35 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)695
22NPKN PANAKUDI08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)703
23AAYARALVAYMOZHI08:56 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)714
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)727
25ERLERANIEL09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)745
26KZTKULITTHURAI10:15 (Day 2)10:16 (Day 2)760
27PASAPARASHSHALA10:27 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)768
28NYYNEYYATTINKARA11:00 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)781
29TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)798
30VAKVARKALA12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)839
31PVUPARAVUR12:24 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)850
32QLNKOLLAM JN13:30 (Day 2)Destination862
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.