ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2017 05:23:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANANTAPURI EXP (16724)
KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
ANANTAPURI EXP (16724)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: ANANTAPURI EXP (16724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)24
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)65
4NYYNEYYATTINKARA16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)82
5PASAPARASHSHALA16:44 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)95
6KZTKULITTHURAI17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)103
7ERLERANIEL17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)118
8NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)136
9AAYARALVAYMOZHI18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)149
10NPKN PANAKUDI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)159
11VLYVALLIYUR18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)167
12NNNNANGUNERI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)181
13TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)209
14MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)238
15KDUKADAMBUR20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)252
16CVPKOVILPATTI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)274
17SRTSATUR21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)296
18VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)323
19TMQTIRUMANGALAM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)349
20MDUMADURAI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)366
21KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)406
22DGDINDIGUL JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)432
23TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)526
24VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)649
25VMVILLUPURAM JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)704
26TMVTINDIVANAM05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)741
27MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)771
28MMKMADURANTAKAM06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)782
29CGLCHENGALPATTU06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)807
30TBMTAMBARAM06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)837
31MBMMAMBALAM07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)855
32MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:05 (Day 2)Destination862
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :