ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:41:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANANTAPURI EXP (16724)
KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
ANANTAPURI EXP (16724)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: ANANTAPURI EXP (16724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2PVUPARAVUR15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)13
3VAKVARKALA15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)24
4TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)65
5NYYNEYYATTINKARA16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)82
6PASAPARASHSHALA16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)95
7KZTKULITTHURAI17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)103
8ERLERANIEL17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)118
9NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)136
10AAYARALVAYMOZHI18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)149
11NPKN PANAKUDI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)159
12VLYVALLIYUR18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)167
13NNNNANGUNERI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)181
14TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)209
15MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)238
16KDUKADAMBUR20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)252
17CVPKOVILPATTI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)274
18SRTSATUR21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)296
19VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)323
20TMQTIRUMANGALAM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)349
21MDUMADURAI JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)366
22KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)406
23DGDINDIGUL JN00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)432
24TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)526
25VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)649
26VMVILLUPURAM JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)704
27TMVTINDIVANAM05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)741
28MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)771
29MMKMADURANTAKAM06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)782
30CGLCHENGALPATTU06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)807
31TBMTAMBARAM07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)837
32MBMMAMBALAM07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)855
33MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:20 (Day 2)Destination862
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.