ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 08:06:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733)
RAMESWARAM to OKHA
RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
PC
14
S10
15
S11
16
S12
17
B1
18
B2
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)18
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)54
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)90
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)161
7DGDINDIGUL JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)227
8KRRKARUR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)301
9NMKLNAMAKKAL04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)335
10RASPRASIPURAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)361
11SASALEM JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)387
12JTJJOLARPETTAI07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)507
13KPDKATPADI JN09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)590
14TPTYTIRUPATI11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)695
15HXCUDDAPAH13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)829
16YAYERRAGUNTLA14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)869
17DHNEDHONE18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1041
18KRNTKURNOOL TOWN19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1094
19MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1225
20KCGKACHEGUDA23:55 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 3)1330
21NZBNIZAMABAD03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1496
22MUEMUDKHED04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1584
23NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1607
24PAUPURNA JN05:53 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1637
25PBNPARBHANI JN06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1666
26JJALNA08:13 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1780
27AWBAURANGABAD09:40 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)1843
28NSLNAGARSOL11:45 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)1932
29MMRMANMAD JN12:30 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)1956
30JLJALGAON JN15:48 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2116
31NDBNANDURBAR18:20 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)2266
32STSURAT22:10 (Day 3)22:15 (Day 3)2427
33BRCVADODARA JN00:21 (Day 4)00:31 (Day 4)2556
34ANNDANAND JN01:02 (Day 4)01:04 (Day 4)2591
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:20 (Day 4)02:40 (Day 4)2655
36VGVIRAMGAM JN03:44 (Day 4)03:46 (Day 4)2721
37SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:52 (Day 4)04:54 (Day 4)2786
38WKRWANKANER JN06:08 (Day 4)06:10 (Day 4)2860
39RJTRAJKOT JN07:45 (Day 4)07:55 (Day 4)2902
40HAPAHAPA09:10 (Day 4)09:11 (Day 4)2978
41JAMJAMNAGAR09:28 (Day 4)09:30 (Day 4)2987
42KMBLKHAMBHALIYA11:02 (Day 4)11:04 (Day 4)3041
43BHTABHATIYA11:39 (Day 4)11:41 (Day 4)3084
44DWKDWARKA12:28 (Day 4)12:30 (Day 4)3125
45OKHAOKHA13:50 (Day 4)Destination3154
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.