ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2018 11:20:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733)
RAMESWARAM to OKHA
RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
PC
14
S10
15
S11
16
S12
17
B1
18
B2
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)18
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM22:54 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)54
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)90
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)161
7DGDINDIGUL JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)227
8KRRKARUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)301
9NMKLNAMAKKAL04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)335
10SASALEM JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)387
11JTJJOLARPETTAI07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)507
12KPDKATPADI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)590
13TPTYTIRUPATI11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)695
14HXCUDDAPAH13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)829
15YAYERRAGUNTLA14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)869
16DHNEDHONE18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1041
17KRNTKURNOOL TOWN19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1094
18MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1225
19KCGKACHEGUDA23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1330
20NZBNIZAMABAD03:05 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1496
21MUEMUDKHED04:45 (Day 3)04:47 (Day 3)1584
22NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:10 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1607
23PAUPURNA JN05:53 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1637
24PBNPARBHANI JN06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1666
25JJALNA08:13 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1780
26AWBAURANGABAD09:40 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)1843
27NSLNAGARSOL11:45 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)1932
28MMRMANMAD JN12:30 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)1956
29JLJALGAON JN15:48 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2116
30NDBNANDURBAR18:35 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2266
31STSURAT22:10 (Day 3)22:20 (Day 3)2427
32BRCVADODARA JN00:19 (Day 4)00:29 (Day 4)2556
33ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:20 (Day 4)02:40 (Day 4)2655
34VGVIRAMGAM JN03:44 (Day 4)03:46 (Day 4)2721
35SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:52 (Day 4)04:54 (Day 4)2786
36WKRWANKANER JN06:08 (Day 4)06:10 (Day 4)2860
37RJTRAJKOT JN07:45 (Day 4)07:55 (Day 4)2902
38HAPAHAPA09:07 (Day 4)09:09 (Day 4)2978
39JAMJAMNAGAR09:26 (Day 4)09:28 (Day 4)2987
40KMBLKHAMBHALIYA11:02 (Day 4)11:04 (Day 4)3041
41BHTABHATIYA11:41 (Day 4)11:43 (Day 4)3084
42DWKDWARKA12:28 (Day 4)12:30 (Day 4)3125
43OKHAOKHA13:50 (Day 4)Destination3154
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :