ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 08:13:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAMESWARAM EXP (16734)
OKHA to RAMESWARAM
RAMESWARAM EXP (16734)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
PC
14
S10
15
S11
16
S12
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: RAMESWARAM EXP (16734)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource07:30 (Day 1)0
2DWKDWARKA08:08 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)29
3BHTABHATIYA08:49 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)71
4KMBLKHAMBHALIYA09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)114
5JAMJAMNAGAR10:12 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)168
6HAPAHAPA10:32 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)177
7RJTRAJKOT JN12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)253
8WKRWANKANER JN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)294
9SUNRSURENDRANAGAR14:11 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)369
10VGVIRAMGAM JN15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)434
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:55 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)499
12ANNDANAND JN18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)563
13BRCVADODARA JN19:06 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)599
14STSURAT21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)728
15NDBNANDURBAR23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)888
16JLJALGAON JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)1039
17MMRMANMAD JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1199
18NSLNAGARSOL06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1223
19AWBAURANGABAD07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1312
20JJALNA08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1375
21PBNPARBHANI JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1489
22PAUPURNA JN11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1518
23NEDH SAHIB NANDED12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1548
24MUEMUDKHED13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1571
25NZBNIZAMABAD14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1659
26KMCKAMAREDDI15:19 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1711
27KCGKACHEGUDA17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1824
28MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1930
29KRNTKURNOOL TOWN21:50 (Day 2)21:52 (Day 2)2061
30DHNEDHONE23:15 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)2114
31YAYERRAGUNTLA02:14 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)2286
32HXCUDDAPAH02:59 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)2325
33RURENIGUNTA JN05:39 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2450
34TPTYTIRUPATI06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2460
35KPDKATPADI JN08:13 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)2565
36JTJJOLARPETTAI09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2648
37SASALEM JN11:25 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)2768
38RASPRASIPURAM11:59 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2794
39NMKLNAMAKKAL12:24 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)2820
40KRRKARUR13:08 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2854
41DGDINDIGUL JN14:56 (Day 3)15:01 (Day 3)2928
42MDUMADURAI JN15:55 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2993
43MNMMANAMADURAI JN16:45 (Day 3)16:50 (Day 3)3041
44PMKPARAMAKKUDI17:05 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)3065
45RMDRAMANATHAPURAM17:45 (Day 3)17:47 (Day 3)3101
46MMMMANDAPAM18:29 (Day 3)18:31 (Day 3)3137
47RMMRAMESWARAM19:30 (Day 3)Destination3154
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.