ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 02:22:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY RMM EXP (16779)
TIRUPATI to RAMESWARAM
TPTY RMM EXP (16779)
Running Days: SUN TUE FRI
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
B2
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY RMM EXP (16779)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource13:00 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)42
3KPDKATPADI JN15:32 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)105
4VLRVELLORE CANT15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)115
5TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)198
6VMVILLUPURAM JN19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)265
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)307
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)312
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)350
10SYSIRKAZHI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)367
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)387
12KMUKUMBAKONAM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)418
13PMLPAPANASAM22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)432
14TJTHANJAVUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)457
15TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)507
16DGDINDIGUL JN01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)601
17KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)627
18MDUMADURAI JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)667
19MNMMANAMADURAI JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)715
20PMKPARAMAKKUDI05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)739
21RMDRAMANATHAPURAM05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)775
22MMMMANDAPAM06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)811
23RMMRAMESWARAM07:35 (Day 2)Destination828
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.