ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 14:33:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN JAMMU EXP (16787)
TIRUNELVELI JN. to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
TEN JAMMU EXP (16787)
Running Days: MON FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S7
2
S8
3
S9
4
S10
5
A1
6
GN
7
GRD
Train Schedule: TEN JAMMU EXP (16787)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source16:00 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)29
3CVPKOVILPATTI17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)66
4SRTSATUR17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)87
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)157
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)197
8DGDINDIGUL JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)223
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)317
10KRRKARUR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)393
11EDERODE JN01:45 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)458
12SASALEM JN04:02 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)521
13JTJJOLARPETTAI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)641
14KPDKATPADI JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)725
15CTOCHITTOOR07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)757
16TPTYTIRUPATI09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)829
17RURENIGUNTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)839
18GDRGUDUR JN11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)922
19NLRNELLORE11:54 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)960
20OGLONGOLE13:29 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1076
21TELTENALI JN14:49 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1183
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1215
23KMTKHAMMAM17:36 (Day 2)17:38 (Day 2)1316
24WLWARANGAL19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1423
25RDMRAMGUNDAM21:05 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1524
26BPQBALHARSHAH23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1666
27CDCHANDRAPUR23:46 (Day 2)23:47 (Day 2)1680
28SEGMSEVAGRAM01:34 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)1801
29NGPNAGPUR02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1877
30ETITARSI JN07:20 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2174
31BPLBHOPAL JN09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2271
32JHSJHANSI JN14:00 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2562
33GWLGWALIOR15:30 (Day 3)15:35 (Day 3)2659
34DHODHAULPUR16:30 (Day 3)16:32 (Day 3)2725
35AGCAGRA CANTT17:15 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)2777
36FDBFARIDABAD20:00 (Day 3)20:01 (Day 3)2944
37NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:40 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)2965
38NDLSNEW DELHI21:40 (Day 3)23:30 (Day 3)2972
39SSBSHAKURBASTI00:01 (Day 4)00:02 (Day 4)2983
40BGZBAHADURGARH00:20 (Day 4)00:21 (Day 4)3003
41ROKROHTAK JN00:55 (Day 4)00:57 (Day 4)3043
42JINDJIND JN01:38 (Day 4)01:43 (Day 4)3100
43NRWNARWANA JN02:07 (Day 4)02:08 (Day 4)3134
44TUNTOHANA02:27 (Day 4)02:28 (Day 4)3160
45JHLJAKHAL JN03:10 (Day 4)03:15 (Day 4)3172
46SFMSUNAM03:56 (Day 4)03:57 (Day 4)3210
47SAGSANGRUR04:13 (Day 4)04:14 (Day 4)3222
48DUIDHURI JN04:48 (Day 4)04:53 (Day 4)3238
49METMALERKOTLA05:09 (Day 4)05:10 (Day 4)3255
50QRPKILA RAIPUR05:39 (Day 4)05:40 (Day 4)3283
51LDHLUDHIANA JN06:32 (Day 4)06:40 (Day 4)3300
52PHRPHILLAUR JN06:54 (Day 4)06:55 (Day 4)3314
53PGWPHAGWARA JN07:15 (Day 4)07:16 (Day 4)3336
54JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:37 (Day 4)07:42 (Day 4)3352
55TDOTANDA URMAR08:18 (Day 4)08:19 (Day 4)3395
56DZADASUYA08:52 (Day 4)08:53 (Day 4)3410
57MEXMUKERIAN09:09 (Day 4)09:10 (Day 4)3426
58PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:15 (Day 4)10:20 (Day 4)3465
59KTHUKATHUA10:58 (Day 4)11:00 (Day 4)3488
60SMBXSAMBA11:37 (Day 4)11:38 (Day 4)3532
61BBMNBARI BRAHMAN12:04 (Day 4)12:05 (Day 4)3556
62JATJAMMU TAWI12:55 (Day 4)13:05 (Day 4)3564
63UHPUDHAMPUR14:09 (Day 4)14:10 (Day 4)3618
64SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:10 (Day 4)Destination3642
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.