ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 11:00:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMSAGAR LINK EXP (16788)
ERODE JN to TIRUNELVELI JN.
HIMSAGAR LINK EXP (16788)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
A1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
Train Schedule: HIMSAGAR LINK EXP (16788)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2KRRKARUR10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)65
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)141
4DGDINDIGUL JN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)235
5KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)257
6MDUMADURAI JN14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)297
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)340
8SRTSATUR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)367
9CVPKOVILPATTI15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)389
10MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)425
11TENTIRUNELVELI JN.18:00 (Day 1)Destination454
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.