ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2019 04:08:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP (16790)
ERODE JN to TIRUNELVELI JN.
ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP (16790)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
A1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
GRD
Train Schedule: ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP (16790)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2KRRKARUR14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)65
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)141
4DGDINDIGUL JN18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)235
5KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)257
6MDUMADURAI JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)297
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)340
8SRTSATUR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)367
9CVPKOVILPATTI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)389
10MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)425
11TENTIRUNELVELI JN.00:45 (Day 2)Destination454
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.