ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Aug-2018 14:56:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (16796)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXPRESS (16796)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
H1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
D1
20
D2
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (16796)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource10:00 (Day 1)0
2BALBUDALUR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)33
3TJTHANJAVUR10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)50
4PMLPAPANASAM11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)75
5KMUKUMBAKONAM11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)90
6ADTADUTURAI11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)101
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)121
8VDLVITHISVARANKOL12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)135
9SYSIRKAZHI12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)141
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)158
11CUPJCUDDALORE PORT13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)196
12TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)200
13PRTPANRUTI13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)223
14VMVILLUPURAM JN14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)243
15TMVTINDIVANAM15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)280
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)310
17CGLCHENGALPATTU16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)345
18TBMTAMBARAM17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)376
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:50 (Day 1)Destination401
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :