ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 22:29:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GURUVAYUR EXP (16842)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to GURUVAYUR
GURUVAYUR EXP (16842)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
D7
7
D6
8
D5
9
D4
10
D3
11
D2
12
D1
13
C1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: GURUVAYUR EXP (16842)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)41
3PVUPARAVUR18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)53
4MYYMAYYANAD18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)56
5QLNKOLLAM JN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)65
6MQOMUNROTURUTTU18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)80
7KPYKARUNAGAPALLI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)92
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)106
9HADHARIPPAD19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)119
10AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)137
11ALLPALLEPPEY20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)149
12MAKMMARARIKULAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)162
13SRTLSHERTALAI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)173
14TUVRTURAVUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)183
15ERSERNAKULAM JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)206
16AWYALUVA22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)225
17AFKANGAMALI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)234
18CKICHALAKUDI22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)250
19IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)256
20TCRTHRISUR23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)280
21PNQPUNKUNNAM23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)282
22GUVGURUVAYUR00:30 (Day 2)Destination303
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.