ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Aug-2018 16:54:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAMESWARAM EXP (16851)
CHENNAI EGMORE to RAMESWARAM
RAMESWARAM EXP (16851)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B2
16
B1
17
HA1
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: RAMESWARAM EXP (16851)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource19:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)159
6CUPJCUDDALORE PORT22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)205
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)244
8SYSIRKAZHI23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)261
9MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)281
10KMUKUMBAKONAM00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)312
11TJTHANJAVUR01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)351
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)401
13PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)454
14CTNDCHETTINAD04:27 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)479
15KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)490
16DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)495
17KALKALLAL05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)508
18SVGASIVAGANGA05:08 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)531
19MNMMANAMADURAI JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)551
20PMKPARAMAKKUDI06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)575
21RMDRAMANATHAPURAM06:51 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)611
22MMMMANDAPAM07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)648
23PBMPAMBAN JN07:40 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)654
24RMMRAMESWARAM08:35 (Day 2)Destination665
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :