ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Sep-2019 14:08:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALORE EXP (16857)
PUDUCHERRY to MANGALORE CNTL
MANGALORE EXP (16857)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: MANGALORE EXP (16857)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)38
3VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)93
4ALUARIYALUR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)146
5SRGMSRIRANGAM19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)204
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:35 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)216
7KRRKARUR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)291
8EDERODE JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)357
9TUPTIRUPPUR00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)407
10CBECOIMBATORE JN01:47 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)457
11PGTPALAKKAD JN03:17 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)512
12SRRSHORANUR JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)556
13TIRTIRUR05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)601
14CLTKOZHIKODE05:47 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)642
15MAHEMAHE06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)701
16TLYTHALASSERY06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)710
17CANKANNUR07:22 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)731
18KGQKASARAGOD08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)817
19MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:10 (Day 2)Destination863
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.