ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jul-2018 04:28:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALORE EXP (16857)
PUDUCHERRY to MANGALORE CNTL
MANGALORE EXP (16857)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: MANGALORE EXP (16857)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)38
3VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)93
4ALUARIYALUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)146
5SRGMSRIRANGAM19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)204
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)216
7KRRKARUR22:12 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)291
8EDERODE JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)357
9TUPTIRUPPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)407
10CBECOIMBATORE JN01:57 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)457
11PGTPALAKKAD JN03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)512
12SRRSHORANUR JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)556
13TIRTIRUR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)601
14CLTKOZHIKODE05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)642
15MAHEMAHE06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)701
16TLYTHALASSERY06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)710
17CANKANNUR07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)731
18KGQKASARAGOD08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)817
19MAQMANGALORE CNTL09:55 (Day 2)Destination863
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :