ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Sep-2018 14:49:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS MANGALORE EXP (16859)
CHENNAI EGMORE to MANGALORE CNTL
MS MANGALORE EXP (16859)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
D2
17
D1
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MS MANGALORE EXP (16859)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:15 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)7
3TBMTAMBARAM23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)56
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)159
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)213
9ALUARIYALUR03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)267
10SRGMSRIRANGAM03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)325
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)336
12TPTIRCHRPALI FORT05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)340
13KLTKULITALAI05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)373
14KRRKARUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)412
15MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)422
16PGRPUGALUR06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)427
17KMDKODUMUDI07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)439
18URLUNJALUR07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)445
19EDERODE JN08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)478
20UKLUTTUKULI09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)514
21TUPTIRUPPUR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)528
22PLMDPILAMEDU10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)569
23CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)575
24CBECOIMBATORE JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)578
25PTJPODANUR JN11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)584
26PGTPALAKKAD JN12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)633
27OTPOTTAPPALAM13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)664
28SRRSHORANUR JN13:35 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)677
29PTBPATTAMBI14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)688
30KTUKUTTIPPURAM14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)707
31TIRTIRUR14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)722
32TATANUR14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)730
33PGIPARPANANGADI15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)738
34KNKADALUNDI15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)748
35FKFEROK15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)753
36CLTKOZHIKODE15:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)763
37QLDQUILANDI17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)787
38BDJVADAKARA17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)809
39MAHEMAHE17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)822
40TLYTHALASSERY18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)831
41CANKANNUR18:32 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)852
42KPQKANNAPURAM18:49 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)866
43PAZPAYANGADI18:59 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)874
44PAYPAYYANUR19:14 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)885
45CHVCHARVATTUR19:29 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)900
46NLENILESHWAR19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)905
47KZEKANHANGAD19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)915
48KQKKOTIKULAM20:04 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)928
49KGQKASARAGOD20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)938
50KMQKUMBLA20:24 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)950
51MJSMANJESHWAR20:43 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)966
52MAQMANGALORE CNTL22:15 (Day 2)Destination983
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :