ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2019 19:27:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY CAPE EXPRESS (16861)
PUDUCHERRY to KANYAKUMARI
PDY CAPE EXPRESS (16861)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
B1
8
A1
9
GN
10
GN
Train Schedule: PDY CAPE EXPRESS (16861)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN12:45 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)38
3TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)81
4CUPJCUDDALORE PORT13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)85
5CDMCHIDAMBARAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)123
6SYSIRKAZHI14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)140
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)160
8KMUKUMBAKONAM15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)191
9TJTHANJAVUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)230
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)280
11PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)333
12KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)370
13DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)374
14SVGASIVAGANGA19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)410
15MNMMANAMADURAI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)431
16APKARUPPUKKOTTAI21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)475
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)497
18SRTSATUR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)524
19CVPKOVILPATTI22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)545
20TENTIRUNELVELI JN.01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)610
21VLYVALLIYUR01:40 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)653
22NCJNAGERCOIL JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)684
23CAPEKANYAKUMARI03:15 (Day 2)Destination699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.