ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2018 18:13:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16862)
KANYAKUMARI to PUDUCHERRY
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16862)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: PUDUCHERRY EXP (16862)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource13:50 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)16
3VLYVALLIYUR14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)47
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)89
5CVPKOVILPATTI16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)203
8APKARUPPUKKOTTAI17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)225
9MNMMANAMADURAI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)269
10SVGASIVAGANGA18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)290
11DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)325
12KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)330
13PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)367
14TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)420
15TJTHANJAVUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)469
16KMUKUMBAKONAM23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)509
17MVMAYILADUTURAI J01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)540
18SYSIRKAZHI01:31 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)560
19CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)577
20CUPJCUDDALORE PORT02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)615
21TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)619
22VMVILLUPURAM JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)662
23PDYPUDUCHERRY05:25 (Day 2)Destination699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :