ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2017 16:52:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16865)
CHENNAI EGMORE to THANJAVUR
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16865)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01/03/2018 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16865)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:30 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)7
3TBMTAMBARAM23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)56
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)159
8PRTPANRUTI01:52 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)179
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)205
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)244
11SYSIRKAZHI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)261
12VDLVITHISVARANKOL03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)267
13MVMAYILADUTURAI J04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)281
14KTMKUTRALAM04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)289
15ADTADUTURAI04:36 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)301
16KMUKUMBAKONAM04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)312
17PMLPAPANASAM05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)326
18TJTHANJAVUR06:10 (Day 2)Destination351
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :