ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2018 04:57:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16865)
CHENNAI EGMORE to THANJAVUR
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16865)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
HA1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16865)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:40 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)7
3TBMTAMBARAM23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)56
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)159
8PRTPANRUTI01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)179
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)205
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)244
11SYSIRKAZHI04:00 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)261
12VDLVITHISVARANKOL04:07 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)267
13MVMAYILADUTURAI J04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)281
14KTMKUTRALAM04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)289
15ADTADUTURAI04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)301
16KMUKUMBAKONAM04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)312
17PMLPAPANASAM05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)326
18TJTHANJAVUR06:10 (Day 2)Destination351
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :