ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2019 19:13:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006)
RAXAUL JN to HYDERABAD DECAN
DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 07-07-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource03:15 (Day 1)0
2BGUBAIRAGNIA04:13 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)53
3SMISITAMARHI04:45 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)83
4JNRJANAKPUR ROAD05:10 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)108
5KMLKAMTAUL05:32 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)127
6DBGDARBHANGA JN06:50 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)150
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)188
8BJUBARAUNI JN09:20 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)238
9JAJJHAJHA12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)331
10JSMEJASIDIH JN13:07 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)375
11MDPMADHUPUR JN13:37 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)404
12CRJCHITTARANJAN14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)460
13DHNDHANBAD JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)524
14BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)573
15MURIMURI19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)626
16RNCRANCHI20:55 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)686
17ROUROURKELA00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)857
18JSGJHARSUGUDA JN02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)958
19BSPBILASPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1162
20RRAIPUR JN07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1273
21DURGDURG08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1310
22GGONDIA JN10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)1445
23NGPNAGPUR13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1575
24CDCHANDRAPUR16:13 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)1770
25BPQBALHARSHAH17:00 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1783
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1853
27MCIMANCHIRYAL18:44 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1912
28KZJKAZIPET JN20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)2018
29SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:40 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)2150
30HYBHYDERABAD DECAN23:15 (Day 2)Destination2159
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.