ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2019 03:10:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SC DBG EXPRESS (17007)
SECUNDERABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN
SC DBG EXPRESS (17007)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
A2
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SC DBG EXPRESS (17007)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)132
3RDMRAMGUNDAM01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)225
4MCIMANCHIRYAL01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)239
5SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)297
6BPQBALHARSHAH04:45 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)367
7GGONDIA JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)617
8DURGDURG11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)752
9RRAIPUR JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)789
10BSPBILASPUR JN14:30 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)899
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN17:45 (Day 2)17:47 (Day 2)1104
12ROUROURKELA19:10 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1205
13RNCRANCHI22:40 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1379
14MURIMURI00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1441
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY01:20 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1493
16DHNDHANBAD JN03:55 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1542
17CRJCHITTARANJAN05:26 (Day 3)05:27 (Day 3)1604
18MDPMADHUPUR JN06:16 (Day 3)06:18 (Day 3)1660
19JSMEJASIDIH JN06:49 (Day 3)06:51 (Day 3)1689
20JAJJHAJHA08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)1733
21KIULKIUL JN08:59 (Day 3)09:01 (Day 3)1787
22BJUBARAUNI JN10:40 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)1826
23SPJSAMASTIPUR JN12:20 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)1877
24DBGDARBHANGA JN13:40 (Day 3)Destination1915
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.