ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2019 06:03:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAJKOT EXPRESS (17018)
SECUNDERABAD JN to RAJKOT JN
RAJKOT EXPRESS (17018)
Running Days: MON TUE SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
BE1
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: RAJKOT EXPRESS (17018)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)5
3VKBVIKARABAD JN16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)72
4TDUTANDUR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)113
5SEMSERAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)147
6CTCHITTAPUR17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)169
7WADIWADI18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)184
8KLBGKALABURAGI JN19:22 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)221
9SURSOLAPUR JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)334
10DDDAUND JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)521
11PUNEPUNE JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)597
12LNLLONAVALA03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)661
13KJTKARJAT03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)689
14KYNKALYAN JN04:37 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)735
15BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)760
16BSRVASAI ROAD06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)788
17VAPIVAPI08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)910
18BLVALSAD08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)934
19STSURAT09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1003
20AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)1052
21BRCVADODARA JN11:48 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)1131
22ANNDANAND JN12:29 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)1167
23NDNADIAD JN12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1186
24MANMANINAGAR13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1228
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:55 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1231
26VGVIRAMGAM JN15:15 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1297
27SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:30 (Day 2)16:31 (Day 2)1362
28WKRWANKANER JN17:56 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1436
29RJTRAJKOT JN19:00 (Day 2)Destination1478
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.