ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 19:53:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOLCONDA EXP (17202)
SECUNDERABAD JN to GUNTUR JN
GOLCONDA EXP (17202)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
C1
9
D1
10
D2
11
D3
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
GRD
Train Schedule: GOLCONDA EXP (17202)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2MLYMAULA ALI12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)6
3BGBHONGIR13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)47
4ALERALER13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)70
5ZNJANGAON13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)84
6GNPGHANPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)112
7KZJKAZIPET JN14:44 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)132
8WLWARANGAL15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)142
9NKDNEKONDA15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)172
10KDMKESAMUDRAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)188
11MABDMAHBUBABAD16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)203
12GLAGARLA16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)222
13DKJDORNAKAL JN16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)227
14KMTKHAMMAM17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)250
15BKLBONA KALU17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)278
16MDRMADHIRA17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)294
17YPERRUPALEM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)309
18KIKONDAPALLI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)333
19RYPRAYANAPAD18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)339
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)350
21KCCKRISHNA CANAL20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)355
22MAGMANGALAGIRI20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)361
23NBRNAMBURU20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)373
24PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)375
25GNTGUNTUR JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination381
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.