ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 04:28:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SESHADRI EXPRES (17209)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to KAKINADA TOWN
SESHADRI EXPRES (17209)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
AE1
5
A2
6
A1
7
B2
8
B1
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: SESHADRI EXPRES (17209)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)15
4WFDWHITEFIELD11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)24
5MLOMALUR11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)44
6BWTBANGARAPET12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)71
7KPNKUPPAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)105
8JTJJOLARPETTAI14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)149
9VNVANIYAMBADI14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)164
10GYMGUDIYATTAM14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)208
11KPDKATPADI JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)232
12CTOCHITTOOR15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)265
13PAKPAKALA JN16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)295
14TPTYTIRUPATI17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)337
15RURENIGUNTA JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)347
16KHTSRI KALAHASTI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)370
17GDRGUDUR JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)430
18NLRNELLORE20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)468
19KVZKAVALI20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)519
20SKMSINGARAYAKONDA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)556
21OGLONGOLE21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)584
22CLXCHIRALA22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)634
23BPPBAPATLA22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)649
24TELTENALI JN23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)691
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:20 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)722
26GDVGUDIVADA JN01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)766
27KKLRKAIKOLUR01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)795
28AKVDAKIVIDU02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)812
29BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)830
30ALATTILI02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)850
31TNKUTANUKU03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)861
32NDDNIDADAVOLU JN03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)877
33RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)900
34APTANAPARTI04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)924
35SLOSAMALKOT JN04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)950
36CCTKAKINADA TOWN06:45 (Day 2)Destination962
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.