ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 11:19:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHESHADRI EXP (17210)
KAKINADA TOWN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SHESHADRI EXP (17210)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
B1
14
B2
15
A1
16
A2
17
AE1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: SHESHADRI EXP (17210)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CCTKAKINADA TOWNSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2SLOSAMALKOT JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)13
3APTANAPARTI18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)39
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:37 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)63
5NDDNIDADAVOLU JN19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)85
6TNKUTANUKU19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)102
7ALATTILI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)113
8BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)133
9AKVDAKIVIDU20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)151
10KKLRKAIKOLUR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)168
11GDVGUDIVADA JN21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)197
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)240
13TELTENALI JN23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)272
14BPPBAPATLA23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)314
15CLXCHIRALA00:10 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)329
16OGLONGOLE00:55 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)379
17SKMSINGARAYAKONDA01:12 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)407
18KVZKAVALI01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)444
19NLRNELLORE02:13 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)495
20GDRGUDUR JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)533
21KHTSRI KALAHASTI04:33 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)593
22RURENIGUNTA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)616
23TPTYTIRUPATI05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)626
24PAKPAKALA JN06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)668
25CTOCHITTOOR06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)698
26KPDKATPADI JN07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)730
27GYMGUDIYATTAM08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)755
28VNVANIYAMBADI08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)799
29JTJJOLARPETTAI09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)814
30KPNKUPPAM09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)858
31BWTBANGARAPET10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)892
32MLOMALUR10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)919
33WFDWHITEFIELD11:04 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)939
34KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)948
35BNCEBANGALORE EAST11:24 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)955
36BNCBANGALORE CANT11:27 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)958
37SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:25 (Day 2)Destination962
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.