ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Oct-2019 04:35:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARI EXPRESS (17229)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to HYDERABAD DECAN
SABARI EXPRESS (17229)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
PC
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
S12
17
S13
18
B1
19
B2
20
A1
21
BE1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SABARI EXPRESS (17229)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN07:57 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)106
6MVLKMAVELIKARA08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)114
7CNGRCHENGANNUR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)126
8TRVLTIRUVALLA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)135
9CGYCHANGANASERI09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)143
10KTYMKOTTAYAM09:57 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)161
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)223
12AWYALUVA11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)240
13TCRTHRISUR12:42 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)295
14SRRSHORANUR JN14:20 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)327
15OTPOTTAPPALAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)340
16PGTPALAKKAD JN15:27 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)372
17CBECOIMBATORE JN16:42 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)426
18TUPTIRUPPUR17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)476
19EDERODE JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)527
20SASALEM JN19:27 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)589
21MAPMORAPPUR20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)655
22JTJJOLARPETTAI21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)709
23KPDKATPADI JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)793
24CTOCHITTOOR23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)826
25TPTYTIRUPATI00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)897
26RURENIGUNTA JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)907
27GDRGUDUR JN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)990
28NLRNELLORE02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1029
29SKMSINGARAYAKONDA03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1117
30OGLONGOLE04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1145
31CLXCHIRALA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1194
32BPPBAPATLA05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1209
33NDONIDUBROLU05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1230
34TELTENALI JN06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1251
35GNTGUNTUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1277
36SAPSATTENAPALLE07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1319
37PGRLPIDUGURALLA08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1351
38NDKDNADIKODE08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1372
39MRGAMIRYALAGUDA09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)1411
40NLDANALGONDA09:41 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)1448
41CHZCHARLAPALLI11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1546
42SCSECUNDERABAD JN12:24 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1558
43HYBHYDERABAD DECAN12:55 (Day 2)Destination1568
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.