ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Oct-2018 16:08:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARI EXP (17230)
HYDERABAD DECAN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
SABARI EXP (17230)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
PC
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
BE1
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SABARI EXP (17230)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)10
3CHZCHARLAPALLI12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)22
4NLDANALGONDA13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)120
5MRGAMIRYALAGUDA14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)158
6NDKDNADIKODE14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)196
7PGRLPIDUGURALLA15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)217
8SAPSATTENAPALLE15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)249
9GNTGUNTUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)291
10TELTENALI JN18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)317
11NDONIDUBROLU18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)338
12BPPBAPATLA18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)359
13CLXCHIRALA18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)374
14OGLONGOLE19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)423
15SKMSINGARAYAKONDA20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)451
16NLRNELLORE21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)539
17GDRGUDUR JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)578
18RURENIGUNTA JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)661
19TPTYTIRUPATI00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)671
20CTOCHITTOOR01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)743
21KPDKATPADI JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)775
22JTJJOLARPETTAI03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)859
23MAPMORAPPUR04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)913
24SASALEM JN05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)979
25EDERODE JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1041
26TUPTIRUPPUR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1092
27CBECOIMBATORE JN08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1142
28PGTPALAKKAD JN09:47 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1197
29OTPOTTAPPALAM10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1228
30SRRSHORANUR JN10:50 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1241
31TCRTHRISUR11:57 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1274
32AWYALUVA12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1328
33ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1345
34KTYMKOTTAYAM14:37 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1407
35CGYCHANGANASERI14:48 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1425
36TRVLTIRUVALLA15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1433
37CNGRCHENGANNUR15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1442
38MVLKMAVELIKARA15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1454
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1462
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1476
41QLNKOLLAM JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1503
42VAKVARKALA17:13 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1527
43TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:50 (Day 2)Destination1568
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :