ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 18:33:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SIMHADRI EXP (17239)
GUNTUR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
SIMHADRI EXP (17239)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D1
10
C1
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
GRD
Train Schedule: SIMHADRI EXP (17239)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)6
3NBRNAMBURU08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)9
4MAGMANGALAGIRI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)20
5KCCKRISHNA CANAL08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)27
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:05 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)32
7NZDNUZVID09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)73
8PRHPOWERPET10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)90
9EEELURU10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)92
10BMDBHIMADOLU10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)111
11TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)140
12NDDNIDADAVOLU JN11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)159
13KVRKOVVUR12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)174
14GVNGODAVARI12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)179
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)182
16DWPDWARAPUDI12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)202
17APTANAPARTI12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)205
18SLOSAMALKOT JN13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)232
19PAPPITHAPURAM13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)244
20ANVANNAVARAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)269
21TUNITUNI14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)286
22NRPNARSIPATNAM RD14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)308
23YLMELLAMANCHILI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)325
24AKPANAKAPALLE15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)349
25DVDDUVVADA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)365
26VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:20 (Day 1)Destination383
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.