ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 02:09:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLNK VSG EXP (17316)
VELANKANNI to VASCO DA GAMA
VLNK VSG EXP (17316)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: VLNK VSG EXP (17316)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLNKVELANKANNISource23:45 (Day 1)0
2NGTNAGAPPATTINAM00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)11
3TVRTHIRUVARUR JN00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)34
4TJTHANJAVUR01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)88
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)138
6KRRKARUR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)214
7EDERODE JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)279
8SASALEM JN07:17 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)342
9BWTBANGARAPET10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)540
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)596
11BANDBANASWADI11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)604
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)619
13BAWCHIK BANAVAR11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)627
14TKTUMKUR13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)683
15TTRTIPTUR14:10 (Day 2)14:11 (Day 2)753
16ASKARSIKERE JN14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)779
17RRBBIRUR JN15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)824
18DVGDAVANGERE17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)939
19HRRHARIHAR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)952
20RNRRANIBENNUR18:12 (Day 2)18:13 (Day 2)975
21HVRHAVERI19:00 (Day 2)19:02 (Day 2)1007
22UBLHUBLI JN20:45 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1082
23DWRDHARWAR21:55 (Day 2)21:57 (Day 2)1103
24LWRALNAVAR JN22:45 (Day 2)22:46 (Day 2)1139
25LDLONDA JN23:25 (Day 2)23:27 (Day 2)1173
26CLRCASTLE ROCK01:25 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1197
27QLMKULEM02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1256
28SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH03:25 (Day 3)03:26 (Day 3)1275
29MAOMADGAON04:05 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1290
30VSGVASCO DA GAMA05:15 (Day 3)Destination1318
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.