ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 12:30:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PAMANI EXPRESS (17407)
TIRUPATI to MANNARGUDI
PAMANI EXPRESS (17407)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
D6
7
D5
8
D4
9
D3
10
D2
11
D1
12
C1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: PAMANI EXPRESS (17407)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:40 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)42
3CTOCHITTOOR11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)72
4KPDKATPADI JN13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)105
5VLRVELLORE CANT13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)115
6ARVARNI ROAD14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)150
7PRLPOLUR14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)166
8TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)198
9TRKTIRUKOILUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)231
10VMVILLUPURAM JN16:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)265
11CUPJCUDDALORE PORT17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)312
12CDMCHIDAMBARAM17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)350
13SYSIRKAZHI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)367
14VDLVITHISVARANKOL18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)373
15MVMAYILADUTURAI J18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)387
16PEMPERALAM JN19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)403
17TVRTHIRUVARUR JN19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)425
18NMJNIDAMANGALAM20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)450
19MQMANNARGUDI21:10 (Day 1)Destination463
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.