ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2018 04:39:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI TPTY EXP (17479)
PURI to TIRUPATI
PURI TPTY EXP (17479)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
B1
12
B2
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI TPTY EXP (17479)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource12:30 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:15 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)44
4NKPNIRAKARPUR14:01 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)70
5BSDPBHUSANDPUR14:09 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)77
6KAPGKALUPARA GHAT14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)87
7KUUKUHURI14:27 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)94
8GNGDGANGADHARPUR14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)102
9BALUBALUGAN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)115
10CLKACHILKA14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)122
11KITKHALLIKOT15:06 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)132
12RBARAMBHA15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)143
13GAMGANJAM15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)161
14CAPCHATRAPUR15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)169
15BAMBRAHMAPUR16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)191
16IPMICHCHPURAM16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)215
17SPTSOMPETA16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)233
18MMSMANDASA ROAD17:12 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)252
19PSAPALASA18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)265
20PUNPUNDI18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)277
21NWPNAUPADA JN18:49 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)290
22KBMKOTABOMMALI19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)304
23TIUTILARU19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)318
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:33 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)338
25DUSIDUSI19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)344
26PDUPONDURU19:54 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)353
27SGDMSIGADAM20:04 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)363
28CPPCHIPURUPALLE20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)376
29GVIGARIVIDI20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)383
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:55 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)407
31KTVKOTTAVALASA22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)442
32SCMSIMHACHALAM22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)460
33VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)468
34DVDDUVVADA00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)485
35AKPANAKAPALLE00:28 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)501
36YLMELLAMANCHILI00:53 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)525
37TUNITUNI01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)564
38ANVANNAVARAM01:32 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)581
39PAPPITHAPURAM01:51 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)606
40SLOSAMALKOT JN02:05 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)618
41APTANAPARTI02:25 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)644
42DWPDWARAPUDI02:31 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)648
43RJYRAJAMUNDRY03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)668
44KVRKOVVUR03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)676
45NDDNIDADAVOLU JN03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)691
46TNKUTANUKU04:07 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)707
47ALATTILI04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)718
48BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)738
49AKVDAKIVIDU05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)756
50KKLRKAIKOLUR05:46 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)773
51GDVGUDIVADA JN06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)802
52BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)845
53DIGDUGGIRALA08:43 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)867
54TELTENALI JN08:53 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)877
55NDONIDUBROLU09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)899
56BPPBAPATLA09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)919
57CLXCHIRALA09:47 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)934
58VTMVETAPALEMU09:57 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)942
59CJMCHINNA GANJAM10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)955
60ANBAMMANABROLU10:23 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)969
61OGLONGOLE10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)984
62TNRTANGUTURU11:03 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)1002
63SKMSINGARAYAKONDA11:12 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1012
64KVZKAVALI11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1049
65BTTRBITRAGUNTA12:04 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1066
66NLRNELLORE12:32 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)1100
67GDRGUDUR JN14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1138
68VDDVENDODU14:22 (Day 2)14:23 (Day 2)1157
69VKIVENKATAGIRI14:36 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1174
70KHTSRI KALAHASTI14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1198
71RURENIGUNTA JN15:32 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1221
72TPTYTIRUPATI16:20 (Day 2)Destination1231
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :