ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2019 14:53:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUMALA EXP (17487)
CUDDAPAH to VISHAKAPATNAM
TIRUMALA EXP (17487)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B2
5
B1
6
A2
7
A1
8
S14
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUMALA EXP (17487)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HXCUDDAPAHSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2NRENANDALUR17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)40
3RJPRAZAMPETA17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)51
4KOUKODURU18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)85
5TPTYTIRUPATI20:00 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)135
6RURENIGUNTA JN20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)145
7KHTSRI KALAHASTI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)168
8VKIVENKATAGIRI21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)193
9VDDVENDODU21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)209
10GDRGUDUR JN22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)228
11NLRNELLORE22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)267
12BTTRBITRAGUNTA23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)300
13KVZKAVALI23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)317
14OGLONGOLE00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)383
15CLXCHIRALA01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)432
16BPPBAPATLA01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)447
17NDONIDUBROLU01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)468
18TELTENALI JN02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)489
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)521
20NZDNUZVID03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)562
21EEELURU04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)580
22BMDBHIMADOLU04:38 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)599
23TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)628
24NDDNIDADAVOLU JN05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)648
25KVRKOVVUR05:32 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)663
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)670
27KYMKADIYAN06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)680
28DWPDWARAPUDI06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)690
29APTANAPARTI06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)694
30BVLBIKKAVOLU06:40 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)703
31MPUMEDAPADU06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)711
32SLOSAMALKOT JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)720
33PAPPITHAPURAM07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)732
34ANVANNAVARAM07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)757
35TUNITUNI07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)774
36NRPNARSIPATNAM RD08:05 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)796
37YLMELLAMANCHILI08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)814
38AKPANAKAPALLE09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)838
39DVDDUVVADA10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)854
40VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:30 (Day 2)Destination871
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.