ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2018 03:54:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUMALA EXPRESS (17488)
VISHAKAPATNAM to TIRUPATI
TIRUMALA EXPRESS (17488)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
S14
18
A2
19
A1
20
B2
21
B1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUMALA EXPRESS (17488)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)34
4YLMELLAMANCHILI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)57
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)75
6TUNITUNI15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)97
7ANVANNAVARAM15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)114
8PAPPITHAPURAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)139
9SLOSAMALKOT JN16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)151
10APTANAPARTI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)177
11DWPDWARAPUDI16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)181
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)201
13KVRKOVVUR17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)209
14NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)223
15TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)243
16BMDBHIMADOLU18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)272
17EEELURU18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)291
18NZDNUZVID19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)310
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)350
20TELTENALI JN21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)382
21NDONIDUBROLU21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)404
22BPPBAPATLA22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)424
23CLXCHIRALA22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)439
24OGLONGOLE23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)489
25KVZKAVALI23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)554
26BTTRBITRAGUNTA00:11 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)571
27NLRNELLORE01:15 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)605
28GDRGUDUR JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)643
29VDDVENDODU03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)662
30VKIVENKATAGIRI03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)679
31KHTSRI KALAHASTI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)703
32RURENIGUNTA JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)726
33TPTYTIRUPATI05:20 (Day 2)Destination736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :