ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2019 19:25:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PNBE PAU EXP (17609)
PATNA JN to PURNA JN
PNBE PAU EXP (17609)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
PC
4
S5
5
S4
6
S3
7
S2
8
S1
9
B1
10
A1
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: PNBE PAU EXP (17609)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)50
3BXRBUXAR01:22 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)118
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:54 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)212
5STASATNA07:12 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)525
6KTEKATNI08:29 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)623
7JBPJABALPUR09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)714
8ETITARSI JN13:08 (Day 2)13:18 (Day 2)959
9NGPNAGPUR17:20 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1256
10WRRWARORA19:22 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)1408
11MJRIMAJRI JN19:35 (Day 2)19:37 (Day 2)1420
12WANIWANI20:32 (Day 2)20:34 (Day 2)1433
13ADBADILABAD23:27 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1520
14KNVTKINWAT00:11 (Day 3)00:12 (Day 3)1588
15SHSKSAHARSRAKUND00:46 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)1655
16HEMHIMAYATNAGAR00:59 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1677
17NEDH SAHIB NANDED02:18 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1786
18PAUPURNA JN03:17 (Day 3)Destination1816
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.