ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:13:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCG MDU EXP (17615)
KACHEGUDA to MADURAI JN
KCG MDU EXP (17615)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
B2
7
BE1
8
AE1
9
A1
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: KCG MDU EXP (17615)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource06:00 (Day 1)0
2SHNRSHADNAGAR07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)52
3MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)106
4GWDGADWAL09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)181
5KRNTKURNOOL TOWN10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)237
6DHNEDHONE11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)290
7ATPANANTAPUR12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)402
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)436
9KRYKADIRI14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)503
10MPLMADANAPALLE RD15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)580
11PILPILER16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)622
12PAKPAKALA JN18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)663
13CTOCHITTOOR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)693
14KPDKATPADI JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)726
15ABAMBUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)778
16VNVANIYAMBADI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)794
17JTJJOLARPETTAI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)809
18SASALEM JN22:57 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)930
19EDERODE JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)992
20KRRKARUR01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1057
21TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)1133
22DGDINDIGUL JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1228
23KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD04:58 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)1253
24MDUMADURAI JN06:15 (Day 2)Destination1293
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.