ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Feb-2019 04:39:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCG CGL EXP (17652)
KACHEGUDA to CHENGALPATTU
KCG CGL EXP (17652)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: KCG CGL EXP (17652)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource16:30 (Day 1)0
2SHNRSHADNAGAR17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)52
3JCLJADCHERLA17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)88
4MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)106
5GWDGADWAL19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)181
6KRNTKURNOOL TOWN20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)237
7DHNEDHONE20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)290
8GYGOOTY22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)345
9RLORAYALCHERUVU22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)369
10TUTADIPATRI23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)393
11YAYERRAGUNTLA00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)462
12HXCUDDAPAH00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)501
13RJPRAZAMPETA01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)552
14KOUKODURU02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)586
15RURENIGUNTA JN03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)626
16PUTPUTTUR04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)652
17EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)666
18TRTTIRUTTANI04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)684
19AJJARAKKONAM05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)699
20PERPERAMBUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)762
21MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:25 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)773
22MBMMAMBALAM07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)780
23TBMTAMBARAM08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)798
24CGLCHENGALPATTU09:00 (Day 2)Destination829
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.