ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2019 08:36:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TATA JAT EXP (18101)
TATANAGAR JN to JAMMU TAWI
TATA JAT EXP (18101)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
PC
11
B1
12
A1
13
GRD
14
B2
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TATA JAT EXP (18101)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2CNICHANDIL JN15:42 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)37
3MURIMURI16:50 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)105
4RMTRAMGARH CANT18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)158
5BRKABARKA KANA19:15 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)162
6PTRUPATRATU19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)183
7RAYRAY20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)212
8KLREKHALARI20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)219
9TORITORI20:59 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)247
10LTHRLATEHAR21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)280
11BRWDBARWADIH JN21:58 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)320
12DTODALTONGANJ22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)347
13GHDGARWA ROAD23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)381
14GHQGARHWA23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)391
15NUQNAGAR UNTARI23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)425
16WDMWYNDHAMGANJ00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)437
17DXNDUDDHINAGAR00:28 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)459
18RNQRENUKUT01:44 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)480
19CPUCHOPAN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)522
20CUKCHURK04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)544
21SBDRSONBHADRA04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)549
22LUSALUSA04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)583
23CARCHUNAR06:25 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)625
24MZPMIRZAPUR07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)656
25BDLVINDHYACHAL07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)663
26MJAMEJA ROAD08:10 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)707
27ALDALLAHABAD JN09:20 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)746
28KGAKHAGA10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)828
29FTPFATEHPUR11:02 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)862
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)940
31PNKDPANKI DHAM13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)950
32RURARURA13:37 (Day 2)13:39 (Day 2)983
33JJKJHINJHAK13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1002
34PHDPHAPHUND14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1022
35BNTBHARTHANA14:42 (Day 2)14:44 (Day 2)1058
36ETWETAWAH14:59 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1078
37SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)1133
38FZDFIROZABAD15:59 (Day 2)16:01 (Day 2)1153
39TDLTUNDLA JN16:30 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1170
40JLSJALESAR ROAD17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1198
41HRSHATHRAS JN17:21 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)1218
42ALJNALIGARH JN17:46 (Day 2)17:51 (Day 2)1248
43KRJKHURJA JN18:21 (Day 2)18:23 (Day 2)1291
44CHLCHOLA18:36 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1306
45GZBGHAZIABAD20:35 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1354
46DLIDELHI21:35 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1373
47SZMSUBZI MANDI22:01 (Day 2)22:03 (Day 2)1376
48SNPSONIPAT JN22:32 (Day 2)22:34 (Day 2)1417
49PNPPANIPAT JN23:15 (Day 2)23:17 (Day 2)1462
50KUNKARNAL00:13 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1496
51KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN00:49 (Day 3)00:51 (Day 3)1529
52SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA01:35 (Day 3)01:37 (Day 3)1551
53UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:35 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1571
54UBCAMBALA CITY02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1578
55RPJRAJPURA JN03:16 (Day 3)03:18 (Day 3)1599
56LDHLUDHIANA JN04:52 (Day 3)05:02 (Day 3)1684
57PHRPHILLAUR JN05:16 (Day 3)05:18 (Day 3)1698
58PGWPHAGWARA JN05:53 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1720
59JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:16 (Day 3)06:18 (Day 3)1736
60JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:30 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1741
61BEASBEAS07:07 (Day 3)07:09 (Day 3)1777
62ASRAMRITSAR JN07:50 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)1820
63BATBATALA JN09:10 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)1858
64DHWDHARIWAL09:30 (Day 3)09:32 (Day 3)1877
65GSPGURDASPUR09:44 (Day 3)09:46 (Day 3)1891
66DNNDINA NAGAR09:56 (Day 3)09:58 (Day 3)1902
67PTKPATHANKOT11:00 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)1927
68KTHUKATHUA11:48 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)1950
69HRNRHIRA NAGAR12:16 (Day 3)12:18 (Day 3)1979
70SMBXSAMBA13:02 (Day 3)13:04 (Day 3)1994
71VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU13:26 (Day 3)13:28 (Day 3)2005
72JATJAMMU TAWI14:10 (Day 3)Destination2026
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.