ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 17:32:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JALIANWALA B EXP (18103)
TATANAGAR JN to AMRITSAR JN
JALIANWALA B EXP (18103)
Running Days: MON WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
A1
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: JALIANWALA B EXP (18103)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2PRRPURULIA JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)91
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)155
4GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:20 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)187
5KQRKODERMA02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)281
6GAYAGAYA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)357
7RFJRAFIGANJ04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)394
8AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:44 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)426
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE05:02 (Day 2)05:04 (Day 2)442
10SSMSASARAM05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)460
11BBUBHABUA ROAD05:49 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)507
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:55 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)560
13BSBVARANASI JN08:00 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)577
14SHGSHAHGANJ JN09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)667
15FDFAIZABAD JN11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)773
16LKOLUCKNOW NR15:05 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)900
17BEBAREILLY19:18 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)1135
18MBMORADABAD21:00 (Day 2)21:08 (Day 2)1226
19LRJLAKSAR JN23:09 (Day 2)23:12 (Day 2)1365
20RKROORKEE23:36 (Day 2)23:38 (Day 2)1383
21SRESAHARANPUR00:25 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1418
22YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI01:01 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1448
23UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:03 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1499
24LDHLUDHIANA JN03:55 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1613
25JUCJALANDHAR CITY05:08 (Day 3)05:13 (Day 3)1670
26BEASBEAS05:42 (Day 3)05:44 (Day 3)1706
27ASRAMRITSAR JN06:30 (Day 3)Destination1749
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.