ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 12:08:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TATA CPR EXP (18181)
TATANAGAR JN to CHHAPRA
TATANAGAR JN to KATIHAR JN
TATA CPR EXP (18181)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S7
4
S8
5
GN
6
GRD
7
GRD
8
GN
9
GN
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
B1
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: TATA CPR EXP (18181)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2ADTPADITYAPUR21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)5
3KNDKANDRA22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)22
4CNICHANDIL JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)37
5BBMBARABHUM23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)59
6PRRPURULIA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)91
7ANRANARA00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)116
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)130
9BURNBURNPUR01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)162
10ASNASANSOL JN01:35 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)167
11CRJCHITTARANJAN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)192
12MDPMADHUPUR JN03:09 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)248
13JSMEJASIDIH JN03:39 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)277
14JAJJHAJHA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)321
15GHRGIDHAUR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)332
16JMUJAMUI05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)347
17MNPMANANPUR05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)361
18KIULKIUL JN06:17 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)375
19BRYABARHIYA06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)391
20HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)402
21BJUBARAUNI JN08:25 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)414
22TGATEGHRA09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)422
23BCABACHWARA JN10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)431
24DSSDALSINGH SARAI10:17 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)442
25NAZJNAZIRGANJ10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)450
26UJPUJIARPUR10:54 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)456
27SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)465
28KPGMKARPURIGRAM11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)471
29KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA11:37 (Day 2)11:39 (Day 2)478
30DOLDHOLI12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)492
31MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)517
32GRLGORAUL13:09 (Day 2)13:11 (Day 2)543
33BNRBHAGWANPUR13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)551
34HJPHAJIPUR JN14:20 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)571
35SEESONPUR JN14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)576
36DGADIGHWARA14:59 (Day 2)15:01 (Day 2)600
37CPRCHHAPRA16:25 (Day 2)Destination630
Train Splits at BARAUNI JN (BJU)
39BJUBARAUNI JN08:25 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)414
40BGSBEGU SARAI09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)430
41LKNLAKHMINIA09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)447
42SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)457
43KGGKHAGARIA JN10:27 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)470
44MNEMANSI JN10:42 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)479
45MSKMAHES KHUNT10:57 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)489
46NNRNARAYANPUR11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)513
47THBTHANA BIHPUR JN11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)521
48NNANAUGACHIA12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)537
49KUEKURSELA13:06 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)554
50CRRKARAGOLA ROAD13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)571
51SMOSEMAPUR13:59 (Day 2)14:01 (Day 2)582
52KIRKATIHAR JN14:15 (Day 2)Destination594
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :