ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Feb-2020 16:01:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DURG JAT EXPRESS (18215)
DURG to JAMMU TAWI
DURG JAT EXPRESS (18215)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
AB2
17
AB1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: DURG JAT EXPRESS (18215)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2RRAIPUR JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)37
3TLDTILDA10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)75
4BYTBHATAPARA10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)101
5USLUSLAPUR11:45 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)153
6PNDPENDRA ROAD13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)248
7APRANUPPUR JN14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)298
8SDLSHAHDOL14:52 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)339
9KMZKATNI MURWARA18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)464
10DMODAMOH19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)574
11SGOSAUGOR20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)651
12MAKRMALKHEDI21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)722
13JHSJHANSI JN00:28 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)874
14GWLGWALIOR02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)971
15AGCAGRA CANTT03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1090
16NDLSNEW DELHI07:15 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1284
17PNPPANIPAT JN09:01 (Day 2)09:03 (Day 2)1374
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:17 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)1483
19RPJRAJPURA JN11:47 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)1510
20LDHLUDHIANA JN13:02 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1596
21JUCJALANDHAR CITY14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1653
22BEASBEAS14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)1689
23ASRAMRITSAR JN15:35 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1732
24BATBATALA JN16:56 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)1770
25GSPGURDASPUR17:31 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1803
26PTKPATHANKOT18:30 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1839
27JATJAMMU TAWI21:40 (Day 2)Destination1938
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.