ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Aug-2019 12:34:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NARMADA EXPRESS (18233)
INDORE JN BG to BILASPUR JN
NARMADA EXPRESS (18233)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B2
5
B1
6
HA1
7
A1
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: NARMADA EXPRESS (18233)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2MGGMANGLIYA GAON17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)15
3BLAXBARLAI17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)26
4DWXDEWAS18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)39
5NRGRNARANJIPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)49
6UDMUNDASA MADHAWPU18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)55
7KDHAKARCHHA18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)62
8VRGVIKRAMNAGAR18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)74
9UJNUJJAIN JN19:20 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)80
10TANTARANA ROAD20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)111
11MKCMAKSI20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)121
12BCHBERCHHA20:44 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)140
13KSHKALI SINDH20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)152
14AKDAKODIA21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)170
15SJPSHUJALPUR21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)183
16KPPKALAPIPAL21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)195
17SEHSEHORE22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)224
18SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)253
19BPLBHOPAL JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)263
20HBJHABIBGANJ23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)269
21MDDPMANDI DIP00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)286
22ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)299
23HBDHOSHANGABAD01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)337
24ETITARSI JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)355
25BGTABAGRA TAWA02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)381
26SGPSOHAGPUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)404
27PPIPIPARIYA03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)422
28SCKRSALICHAUKA ROAD03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)458
29GARGADARWARA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)472
30KYKARELI04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)500
31NUNARSINGHPUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)516
32SRIDSHRIDHAM05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)547
33BHTNBHITONI05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)570
34MMLMADAN MAHAL06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)597
35JBPJABALPUR06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)600
36ADTLADHARTAL06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)608
37DOEDEORI07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)617
38GSPRGOSALPUR07:12 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)627
39SHRSIHORA ROAD07:24 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)638
40DDCEDUNDI07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)653
41SBDSLEEMANABAD RD07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)663
42SNRRSANSARPUR07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)670
43NWRNIWAR08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)677
44KTESKATNI SOUTH08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)689
45JLWJHALWARA09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)703
46RPDRUPAUND09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)715
47CHDCHANDIA ROAD10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)732
48UMRUMARIA10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)751
49KKIKARKELI10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)763
50NRZBNOWROZABAD10:52 (Day 2)10:54 (Day 2)773
51BRSBIRSINGHPUR11:04 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)781
52SDLSHAHDOL11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)818
53BUHBURHAR12:16 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)837
54AALAMLAI12:27 (Day 2)12:29 (Day 2)846
55APRANUPPUR JN12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)859
56CLFCHHULHA13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)864
57JTIJAITHARI13:12 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)872
58NIQNIGAURA13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)883
59VKRVENKATNAGRA13:33 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)890
60HRBHARRI13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)901
61PNDPENDRA ROAD14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)909
62KOIKHODRI14:21 (Day 2)14:23 (Day 2)920
63BHTKBHANWAR TONK14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)931
64KGSKHONGSARA15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)944
65TGQTENGANMADA15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)952
66BIGBELGAHNA15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)962
67SLKRSALKAROAD15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)970
68KGBKARGI ROAD15:46 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)978
69KLTRKALMITAR15:56 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)986
70GTKGHUTKU16:12 (Day 2)16:14 (Day 2)994
71USLUSLAPUR16:35 (Day 2)16:37 (Day 2)1001
72BSPBILASPUR JN17:15 (Day 2)Destination1010
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.