ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2019 23:02:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHATTISGARH EXP (18237)
GEVRA ROAD to AMRITSAR JN
CHATTISGARH EXP (18237)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
PC
14
S2
15
S1
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
HA1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: CHATTISGARH EXP (18237)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GADGEVRA ROADSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2KRBAKORBA11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)9
3URGAURGA11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)17
4SRBASARAGBUNDIA11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)23
5MWRNMADWARANI12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)29
6KTHDKOTHARI ROAD12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)34
7BPRHBALPUR HALT12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)38
8CPHCHAMPA12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)48
9NIANAILA12:44 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)59
10AKTAKALTARA12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)74
11JRMGJAIRAMNAGAR13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)87
12BSPBILASPUR JN14:00 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)101
13BYLBELHA14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)117
14BYTBHATAPARA15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)147
15HNHATHBANDH15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)163
16TLDTILDA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)173
17RRAIPUR JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)211
18BPHBBHILAI PWR HS16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)239
19DURGDURG17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)248
20RJNRAJ NANDGAON17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)279
21DGGDONGARGARH18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)310
22SKSSALEKASA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)346
23AGNAMGAON18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)361
24GGONDIA JN19:22 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)383
25TROTIRORA19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)413
26TMRTUMSAR ROAD20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)433
27BRDBHANDARA ROAD20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)451
28KPKAMPTEE21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)499
29NGPNAGPUR21:40 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)513
30KATLKATOL22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)573
31NRKRNARKHER23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)599
32PARPANDHURNA23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)617
33MTYMULTAI00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)657
34AMLAAMLA JN00:45 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)681
35BZUBETUL01:46 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)703
36GDYAGHORADONGRI02:30 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)740
37ETITARSI JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)810
38HBDHOSHANGABAD04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)828
39ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ05:23 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)873
40HBJHABIBGANJ05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)902
41BPLBHOPAL JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)908
42BHSVIDISHA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)962
43BAQGANJ BASODA07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)1001
44MABAMANDI BAMORA08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1029
45BINABINA JN09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1047
46DUADHAURA09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)1081
47JLNJAKHALAUN10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)1093
48LARLALITPUR10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)1109
49TBTTALBAHAT11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1149
50BZYBASAI11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1162
51BABBABINA11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1174
52JHSJHANSI JN12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1199
53DAADATIA12:52 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)1224
54SORSONAGIR13:06 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)1235
55DBADABRA13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)1254
56GWLGWALIOR14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1296
57BAOBANMOR14:20 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)1316
58MRAMORENA14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1335
59DHODHAULPUR15:30 (Day 2)15:32 (Day 2)1362
60AGCAGRA CANTT16:15 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1415
61RKMRAJA KI MANDI16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1419
62MTJMATHURA JN17:13 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)1469
63CHJCHATA17:42 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1500
64KSVKOSI KALAN17:54 (Day 2)17:56 (Day 2)1510
65PWLPALWAL19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1552
66BVHBALLABGARH19:26 (Day 2)19:28 (Day 2)1573
67FDBFARIDABAD19:37 (Day 2)19:39 (Day 2)1581
68NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:20 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1602
69SBBSAHIBABAD21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1618
70GZBGHAZIABAD21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1625
71MUDMURADNAGAR21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1643
72MDNRMODINAGAR21:59 (Day 2)22:01 (Day 2)1653
73MTCMEERUT CITY22:17 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1672
74MUTMEERUT CANT22:27 (Day 2)22:29 (Day 2)1676
75KATKHATAULI22:50 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1705
76MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR23:08 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1728
77DBDDEOBAND23:30 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1752
78SRESAHARANPUR00:35 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1786
79YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI01:17 (Day 3)01:19 (Day 3)1816
80JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP01:26 (Day 3)01:28 (Day 3)1821
81RAABARARA01:44 (Day 3)01:46 (Day 3)1842
82UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:23 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1867
83UBCAMBALA CITY02:41 (Day 3)02:43 (Day 3)1874
84RPJRAJPURA JN03:01 (Day 3)03:09 (Day 3)1895
85SIRSIRHIND JN03:28 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1920
86GVGGOVINDGARH03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1930
87KNNKHANNA03:47 (Day 3)03:49 (Day 3)1938
88LDHLUDHIANA JN04:36 (Day 3)04:46 (Day 3)1981
89PHRPHILLAUR JN05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1994
90PGWPHAGWARA JN05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)2016
91JRCJALANDHAR CANT05:45 (Day 3)05:47 (Day 3)2033
92JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:00 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2037
93KREKARTARPUR06:18 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)2052
94BEASBEAS06:46 (Day 3)06:48 (Day 3)2074
95JNLJANDIALA07:06 (Day 3)07:08 (Day 3)2097
96ASRAMRITSAR JN08:10 (Day 3)Destination2116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.