ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2018 13:58:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHATTISGARH EXP (18237)
BILASPUR JN to AMRITSAR JN
CHATTISGARH EXP (18237)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
PC
14
S2
15
S1
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
HA1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: CHATTISGARH EXP (18237)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2BYLBELHA14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)16
3BYTBHATAPARA14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)47
4HNHATHBANDH15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)62
5TLDTILDA15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)73
6RRAIPUR JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)111
7BPHBBHILAI PWR HS16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)138
8DURGDURG17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)147
9RJNRAJ NANDGAON17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)178
10DGGDONGARGARH18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)210
11SKSSALEKASA18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)245
12AGNAMGAON18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)260
13GGONDIA JN19:18 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)283
14TROTIRORA19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)312
15TMRTUMSAR ROAD20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)332
16BRDBHANDARA ROAD20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)350
17KPKAMPTEE20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)398
18NGPNAGPUR21:40 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)413
19KATLKATOL22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)473
20NRKRNARKHER23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)498
21PARPANDHURNA23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)516
22MTYMULTAI00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)557
23AMLAAMLA JN00:45 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)580
24BZUBETUL01:46 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)603
25GDYAGHORADONGRI02:30 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)639
26ETITARSI JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)710
27HBDHOSHANGABAD04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)727
28ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)772
29HBJHABIBGANJ05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)802
30BPLBHOPAL JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)808
31BHSVIDISHA07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)861
32BAQGANJ BASODA07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)901
33MABAMANDI BAMORA08:26 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)929
34BINABINA JN09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)946
35DUADHAURA09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)981
36JLNJAKHALAUN10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)992
37LARLALITPUR10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1009
38TBTTALBAHAT11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1049
39BZYBASAI11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1062
40BABBABINA11:41 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)1074
41JHSJHANSI JN12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1099
42DAADATIA12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1124
43SORSONAGIR12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1135
44DBADABRA13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1154
45GWLGWALIOR13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1196
46BAOBANMOR14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1215
47MRAMORENA14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1235
48DHODHAULPUR15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1262
49AGCAGRA CANTT16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1314
50RKMRAJA KI MANDI16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1318
51MTJMATHURA JN17:23 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1368
52CHJCHATA17:50 (Day 2)17:52 (Day 2)1399
53KSVKOSI KALAN18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1409
54PWLPALWAL19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1452
55BVHBALLABGARH19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1473
56FDBFARIDABAD19:41 (Day 2)19:43 (Day 2)1481
57NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:20 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1502
58SBBSAHIBABAD21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1518
59GZBGHAZIABAD21:30 (Day 2)21:32 (Day 2)1524
60MUDMURADNAGAR21:49 (Day 2)21:51 (Day 2)1542
61MDNRMODINAGAR22:01 (Day 2)22:03 (Day 2)1552
62MTCMEERUT CITY22:22 (Day 2)22:27 (Day 2)1572
63MUTMEERUT CANT22:32 (Day 2)22:34 (Day 2)1576
64KATKHATAULI22:57 (Day 2)22:59 (Day 2)1605
65MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR23:15 (Day 2)23:17 (Day 2)1627
66DBDDEOBAND23:35 (Day 2)23:37 (Day 2)1651
67SRESAHARANPUR00:35 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1685
68YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI01:12 (Day 3)01:14 (Day 3)1716
69JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP01:21 (Day 3)01:23 (Day 3)1720
70RAABARARA01:39 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)1742
71UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:18 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1767
72UBCAMBALA CITY02:36 (Day 3)02:38 (Day 3)1774
73RPJRAJPURA JN02:53 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1794
74SIRSIRHIND JN03:25 (Day 3)03:27 (Day 3)1820
75GVGGOVINDGARH03:37 (Day 3)03:39 (Day 3)1829
76KNNKHANNA03:50 (Day 3)03:52 (Day 3)1838
77LDHLUDHIANA JN04:40 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1880
78PHRPHILLAUR JN05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1894
79PGWPHAGWARA JN05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1916
80JRCJALANDHAR CANT05:45 (Day 3)05:47 (Day 3)1932
81JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:00 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)1937
82KREKARTARPUR06:18 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1952
83BEASBEAS06:46 (Day 3)06:48 (Day 3)1973
84JNLJANDIALA07:06 (Day 3)07:08 (Day 3)1997
85ASRAMRITSAR JN08:10 (Day 3)Destination2016
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :