ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2017 09:36:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI ADI EXP (18405)
PURI to AHMEDABAD JN
PURI ADI EXP (18405)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
PC
18
B1
19
B2
20
A1
21
B3
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI ADI EXP (18405)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource18:20 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)63
5DNKLDHENKANAL20:37 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)125
6TLHRTALCHER21:25 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)178
7ANGLANGUL23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)196
8BONABOINDA23:47 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)235
9RAIRRAIRAKHOL00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)281
10SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD01:47 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)350
11SBPSAMBALPUR02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)352
12HKGHIRAKUD02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)359
13BRGABARGARH ROAD02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)395
14BLGRBALANGIR03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)470
15TIGTITLAGARH04:55 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)534
16KBJKANTABANJI06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)567
17KRARKHARIAR ROAD07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)631
18BGBRBAGBAHRA07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)652
19MSMDMAHASAMUND07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)683
20RRAIPUR JN09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)736
21BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)764
22DURGDURG10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)773
23RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)803
24DGGDONGARGARH11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)834
25GGONDIA JN12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)907
26BRDBHANDARA ROAD13:21 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)975
27NGPNAGPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1037
28WRWARDHA JN15:51 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1116
29BDBADNERA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1211
30AKAKOLA JN18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1290
31MKUMALKAPUR19:39 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1379
32BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:40 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1430
33JLJALGAON JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1454
34ANAMALNER22:26 (Day 2)22:28 (Day 2)1509
35NDBNANDURBAR00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1604
36STSURAT03:37 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1765
37BHBHARUCH JN04:27 (Day 3)04:29 (Day 3)1823
38BRCVADODARA JN05:26 (Day 3)05:31 (Day 3)1894
39ANNDANAND JN06:02 (Day 3)06:04 (Day 3)1929
40ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:25 (Day 3)Destination1993
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :