ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 10:43:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI ADI EXP (18405)
PURI to AHMEDABAD JN
PURI ADI EXP (18405)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
PC
18
B1
19
B2
20
A1
21
B3
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI ADI EXP (18405)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource18:20 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR19:38 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)63
5DNKLDHENKANAL20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)125
6TLHRTALCHER21:35 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)178
7ANGLANGUL23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)196
8BONABOINDA23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)235
9RAIRRAIRAKHOL00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)281
10SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)350
11SBPSAMBALPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)352
12HKGHIRAKUD02:22 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)359
13BRGABARGARH ROAD02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)395
14BLGRBALANGIR03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)470
15TIGTITLAGARH05:00 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)534
16KBJKANTABANJI05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)567
17KRARKHARIAR ROAD06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)631
18BGBRBAGBAHRA07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)652
19MSMDMAHASAMUND07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)683
20RRAIPUR JN09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)736
21BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)764
22DURGDURG10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)773
23RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:04 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)804
24DGGDONGARGARH11:31 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)835
25GGONDIA JN12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)909
26BRDBHANDARA ROAD13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)976
27NGPNAGPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1039
28WRWARDHA JN15:51 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1117
29BDBADNERA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1213
30AKAKOLA JN18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1291
31MKUMALKAPUR19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1381
32BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1431
33JLJALGAON JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1455
34ANAMALNER22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1511
35DDEDONDAICHA23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1572
36NDBNANDURBAR00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1606
37STSURAT03:37 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1766
38BHBHARUCH JN04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1825
39BRCVADODARA JN05:30 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1895
40ANNDANAND JN06:09 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1931
41ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:25 (Day 3)Destination1995
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.