ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2019 18:25:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI PURI EXP (18406)
AHMEDABAD JN to PURI
ADI PURI EXP (18406)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B3
4
A1
5
B2
6
B1
7
PC
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ADI PURI EXP (18406)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)64
3BRCVADODARA JN20:32 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)100
4BHBHARUCH JN21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)170
5STSURAT23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)229
6NDBNANDURBAR01:28 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)389
7DDEDONDAICHA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)424
8ANAMALNER02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)485
9JLJALGAON JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)540
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)564
11MKUMALKAPUR05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)614
12AKAKOLA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)704
13BDBADNERA JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)783
14WRWARDHA JN09:35 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)878
15NGPNAGPUR11:25 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)957
16BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:24 (Day 2)12:26 (Day 2)1019
17GGONDIA JN13:23 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1087
18DGGDONGARGARH14:24 (Day 2)14:26 (Day 2)1160
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1191
20DURGDURG15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1221
21BPHBBHILAI PWR HS15:56 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)1230
22RRAIPUR JN16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1257
23MSMDMAHASAMUND17:40 (Day 2)17:42 (Day 2)1311
24BGBRBAGBAHRA18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1342
25KRARKHARIAR ROAD18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1363
26KBJKANTABANJI19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1427
27TIGTITLAGARH20:20 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1460
28BLGRBALANGIR21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1524
29BRGABARGARH ROAD22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1599
30HKGHIRAKUD23:16 (Day 2)23:18 (Day 2)1635
31SBPSAMBALPUR23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1642
32SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD23:50 (Day 2)23:52 (Day 2)1643
33RAIRRAIRAKHOL01:05 (Day 3)01:07 (Day 3)1713
34BONABOINDA01:40 (Day 3)01:42 (Day 3)1759
35ANGLANGUL03:20 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)1798
36TLHRTALCHER03:45 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1816
37DNKLDHENKANAL05:00 (Day 3)05:02 (Day 3)1868
38BBSBHUBANESWAR06:20 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1930
39KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:00 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1949
40SILSAKHI GOPAL07:37 (Day 3)07:39 (Day 3)1976
41PURIPURI08:10 (Day 3)Destination1992
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.