ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Dec-2018 01:02:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI PURI EXP (18406)
AHMEDABAD JN to PURI
ADI PURI EXP (18406)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B3
4
A1
5
B2
6
B1
7
PC
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ADI PURI EXP (18406)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)64
3BRCVADODARA JN20:32 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)100
4BHBHARUCH JN21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)170
5STSURAT22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)229
6NDBNANDURBAR01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)389
7ANAMALNER02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)485
8JLJALGAON JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)540
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)564
10MKUMALKAPUR05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)614
11AKAKOLA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)704
12BDBADNERA JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)783
13WRWARDHA JN09:35 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)878
14NGPNAGPUR11:25 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)957
15BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1019
16GGONDIA JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1087
17DGGDONGARGARH14:34 (Day 2)14:36 (Day 2)1160
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:59 (Day 2)15:01 (Day 2)1191
19DURGDURG15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1221
20BPHBBHILAI PWR HS15:54 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)1230
21RRAIPUR JN16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1257
22MSMDMAHASAMUND17:40 (Day 2)17:42 (Day 2)1311
23BGBRBAGBAHRA18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1342
24KRARKHARIAR ROAD18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1363
25KBJKANTABANJI19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1427
26TIGTITLAGARH20:30 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1460
27BLGRBALANGIR21:45 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1524
28BRGABARGARH ROAD22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1599
29HKGHIRAKUD23:22 (Day 2)23:24 (Day 2)1635
30SBPSAMBALPUR23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1642
31SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD23:50 (Day 2)23:52 (Day 2)1643
32RAIRRAIRAKHOL01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)1713
33BONABOINDA01:40 (Day 3)01:42 (Day 3)1759
34ANGLANGUL03:20 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)1798
35TLHRTALCHER03:45 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1816
36DNKLDHENKANAL05:00 (Day 3)05:02 (Day 3)1868
37BBSBHUBANESWAR06:20 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1930
38KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:00 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1949
39SILSAKHI GOPAL07:37 (Day 3)07:39 (Day 3)1976
40PURIPURI08:10 (Day 3)Destination1992
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :